No photo available. Represent Catherine Alric? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,025 this week

Catherine Alric

Catherine Alric was born on March 23, 1954 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France. She is an actress, known for Dear Inspector (1978), Clash (1984) and Le cavaleur (1979). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Catherine Alric? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 420 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Catherine Alric.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 2012 Camping paradis (TV Series)
Mylène
- Trou de mémoire (2012) ... Mylène
 2007-2008 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Linda / Lynda
- Des parents envahissants (2008) ... Linda
- Mariage en danger (2007) ... Lynda
- Un couple exemplaire (2007) ... Linda
 2007 Marié(s) ou presque
Louise
 2003 Qu'elle est belle la quarantaine! (TV Movie)
La présidente
 1999 Du jour au lendemain (TV Movie)
Marion
 1998 Un père en plus (TV Movie)
Béatrice
 1997 Mio padre è innocente (TV Movie)
 1994 Abus de confiance (TV Movie)
Danièle
 1993 Flash - Der Fotoreporter (TV Series)
Julie Manzoni
- Valentina (1993) ... Julie Manzoni
- Schatten von Gestern (1993) ... Julie Manzoni
- Frei wie ein Vogel (1993) ... Julie Manzoni
- Das Zweite Gesicht der Aida (1993) ... Julie Manzoni
- Collection Catherine (1993) ... Julie Manzoni
 1992 Un démon sur l'épaule (TV Movie)
Julie
 1991 Un privé au soleil (TV Series)
- La dame blanche (1991)
 1990 Renseignements généraux (TV Series)
Muriel
- Vengeance (1990) ... Muriel
 1990 Promotion canapé
Marie-Claire
 1990 La belle Anglaise (TV Series)
Nadia
- Entre collègues (1990) ... Nadia
 1989 Le retour d'Arsène Lupin (TV Series)
Cissy
- Le médaillon du Pape (1989) ... Cissy
 1989 Les cigognes n'en font qu'à leur tête
Une psychologue de la DDASS
 1988 Goodbye and Thank You
Benedetta
 1987 Bonjour maître (TV Mini-Series)
Franchette Cambrèze
 1987 Double face (TV Movie)
Clo
 1985 Drôle de samedi
L'amie de Véronique
 1985 Liberté, égalité, choucroute
Shéhérazade
 1985 Slices of Life
La belle partouzeuze
 1984 Clash
Martine
 1983 Der Schnüffler
Anna
 1982 The Tiger Brigades (TV Series)
Marthe
- Le temps des garçonnes (1982) ... Marthe
 1981 La revanche
Sylvie Noec
 1981 Pétrole! Pétrole!
Liza Bérian
 1981 La puce et le privé
Françoise Dubois
 1980 Histoires étranges (TV Mini-Series)
Paula
- Un rêve (1980) ... Paula
 1980 On a volé la cuisse de Jupiter
Agnès Pochet
 1979 L'associé
Alice Duphorin
 1979 We'll Grow Thin Together
Patricia
 1979 Le cavaleur
Muriel Picoche
 1979 Histoires de voyous: Les marloupins (TV Movie)
Caroline
 1978 Ulysse est revenu (TV Movie)
Calypso
 1978 One Two Two
La comtesse
 1978 Dear Inspector
Christine Vallier
 1977 La mort amoureuse (TV Movie)
Sylvie
 1977 Julie Gluepot
L'infirmière des urgences
 1975 Incorrigible
Catherine
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: Rêves d'Etoiles, by Jean-Loup Chrétien and Catherine Alric, Editions Alphée, Paris, 2009.

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cathérine Alrice
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Catherine Alric on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page