STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 268 this week

Daniella Alonso


Daniella Alonso was born in New York City, to a large family of Puerto Rican, Peruvian, and Japanese descent, and was raised in an all-women household. At age fifteen, she was discovered by the Ford Modeling Agency, and began booking jobs for teen magazines like Seventeen, YM, and Teen, which led to her booking commercials for Clairol, Cover Girl,... See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 18 Nov 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 09 May 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 29 Oct 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniella Alonso's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 Divina Martinez
(2015)
The Collector
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2017 Isolated Victim (post-production)
Liliana Santana
 2017 Las Reinas (TV Series) (pre-production)
Detective Sonya De La Reina
- Pilot (2017) ... Detective Sonya De La Reina
 2016-2017 Animal Kingdom (TV Series)
Catherine
- Episode #2.1 (2017) ... Catherine
- What Have You Done (2016) ... Catherine (credit only)
- Judas Kiss (2016) ... Catherine
- Man In (2016) ... Catherine
- Goddamn Animals (2016) ... Catherine
 2017 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Maria Navar
- A Problem Like Maria (2017) ... Maria Navar
 2016 iZombie (TV Series)
Alyssa Tramall
- Fifty Shades of Grey Matter (2016) ... Alyssa Tramall
 2016 Lawless Range
Claudia Donnelly
 2015 Being Mary Jane (TV Series)
Marisol / Marisol Esparza
- Some Things Are Black and White (2015) ... Marisol
- Purging and Cleansing (2015) ... Marisol
- Don't Call It a Comeback (2015) ... Marisol
- Hot Seat (2015) ... Marisol Esparza (uncredited)
- Being Kara (2015) ... Marisol Esparza
 2015 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Lori Weber
- #FindKaylaWeber (2015) ... Lori Weber
 2015 Re-Kill
Matthews
 2014 Castle (TV Series)
Maria Sanchez
- The Time of Our Lives (2014) ... Maria Sanchez
 2012-2014 Revolution (TV Series)
Nora Clayton
- Dreamcatcher (2014) ... Nora Clayton (uncredited)
- Clue (2013) ... Nora Clayton
 2012 Upgrade (TV Movie)
Santiago Twin 1
 2012 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Therapist
- Hello Stranger (2012) ... Therapist
- This Is Not America (2012) ... Therapist
 2012 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Riley Cooper
- Melt My Heart to Stone (2012) ... Riley Cooper
- Cuts Like a Knife (2012) ... Riley Cooper
 2012 Private Practice (TV Series)
Reyna Reyes
- True Colors (2012) ... Reyna Reyes
 2011 Metro (TV Movie)
Daniela Diaz
 2011 Mad Love (TV Series)
Nurse
- Friends and Other Obstacles (2011) ... Nurse
 2010 The Mulberry Tree
Maria Ramirez
 2009 Love 10 to 1
Cali
 2009 Medium (TV Series)
Elizabeth Torres
 2009/I The Collector
Lisa
 2009 We Were Once a Fairytale (Short)
Sofa Girl
 2009 Love Song (Short)
Cali
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Liz Martin / Rosa Gonzales
- Deep Fried and Minty Fresh (2009) ... Liz Martin / Rosa Gonzales
 2009 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Lynn
- Exit Light, Enter Knight (2009) ... Lynn
 2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Dr. Erica Loza
- Push Comes to Shove (2008) ... Dr. Erica Loza
 2008 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series)
Katana Labrea
- The Lost Tribe (2008) ... Katana Labrea
 2007 Saving Grace (TV Series)
Lily Blackbird
- Yeehaw, Geepaw (2007) ... Lily Blackbird
 2007 Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (Video)
Amber
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Alexis Dawson
- Born to Kill (2007) ... Alexis Dawson
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Jenny Rodriguez
- Cool Hunter (2006) ... Jenny Rodriguez
 2004 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Pilar Domingo
- Episode #1.12239 (2004) ... Pilar Domingo
 2003 Rhythm of the Saints
Rena
 2003 Law & Order (TV Series)
Maddi Donlou
- Mother's Day (2003) ... Maddi Donlou
 2001 Black Knight
June (uncredited)
 2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Angie Suarez
- Jones (2001) ... Angie Suarez
 1997 Academy Boyz
Lisa
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Matchbox 20 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've always loved movies and ever since I was little I've always wanted to make people feel how movies made me feel - happy, sad, adventurous... There was never a specific moment where I said this is what I want to do. I've just always known and luckily when I was old enough I was lucky enough to work. See more »

Trivia:

She loves animals and supports PETA, posing in an ad campaign that asked consumers to wear synthetic leather in 2013. See more »

Nickname:

Danny

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page