Up 1,129 this week

Wayne Allwine (1947–2009)

Wayne Allwine was born on February 7, 1947 in Glendale, California, USA as Wayne Anthony Allwine. He is known for his work on Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers (2004), Mickey's Christmas Carol (1983) and Fantasia 2000 (1999). He was married to Russi Taylor, Kim Knowlton, Karla Marie (Hokr) Carlsen and Alyson Page. He died on May 18, 2009... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 27 people
created 02 Jan 2012
a list of 85 people
created 14 Jan 2012
a list of 252 people
created 27 Nov 2013
a list of 35 people
created 08 Feb 2015
a list of 30 people
created 2 days ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wayne Allwine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mickey's Christmas Carol
Mickey's Christmas Carol Bob Cratchit - Mickey Mouse / Weasel Gravedigger / Begger Dog
Fantasia 2000
Fantasia 2000 Mickey Mouse (segment "Pomp and Circumstance")
Who Framed Roger Rabbit


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2006-2016 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (TV Series)
Mickey Mouse
- Mickey's Sport-Y-Thon (2016) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- Oh, Toodles! (2016) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- Chef Goofy on the Go (2016) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- Pop Star Minnie! (2015) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- The Golden Boo Boo (2012) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
 2008 Disney TH!NK Fast (Video Game)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 2007 Mickey's Treat (Video)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 2007 Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (Video Game)
Mickey Mouse (English version, voice)
 2007 Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories (Video Game)
King Mickey Mouse (English version, voice)
 2005 Kingdom Hearts II (Video Game)
King Mickey Mouse (English version, voice)
 2004 The Lion King 1 1/2 (Video)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 2003 Mickey's PhilharMagic (Short)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 2003 Toontown Online (Video Game)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 2001-2002 House of Mouse (TV Series)
Mickey Mouse
- Pete's Christmas Caper (2002) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- House of Turkey (2002) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- House Ghosts (2002) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- Pete's House of Villains (2002) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- Halloween with Hades (2002) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
 2002 Disney Golf (Video Game)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 2002 Kingdom Hearts (Video Game)
King Mickey Mouse (voice)
 2001 Mickey's House of Villains (Video)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1999-2001 Mickey Mouse Works (TV Series)
Mickey Mouse
- Episode #3.6 (2001) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- Episode #3.5 (2000) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- Episode #3.4 (2000) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- Episode #3.3 (2000) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
- Episode #3.2 (2000) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
 2000 Mickey's Speedway USA (Video Game)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1999 How to Haunt a House (Short)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1999 Mickey's New Car (Short)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1998 The Spirit of Mickey (Video)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1995 Runaway Brain (Short)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1995 A Goofy Movie
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1993 Bonkers (TV Series)
Mickey Mouse
- I Oughta Be in Toons (1993) ... Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1992 Mickey's Audition (Short)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1991 Muppet*vision 3-D (Short)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1990 Castle of Illusion (Video Game)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1990 The Prince and the Pauper (Short)
Mickey Mouse / Prince (voice)
 1990 Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Disneyland Fun (Video)
Mickey Mouse (voice, uncredited)
 1989 Shining Time Station (TV Series)
 1988 Here's to You, Mickey Mouse (TV Movie)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1988 Mickey's 60th Birthday (TV Movie)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1988 Totally Minnie (TV Movie)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1988 Mickey's Magical World (Video short)
Mickey Mouse (voice, uncredited)
 1987 DTV Monster Hits (TV Movie)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1987 DTV 'Doggone' Valentine (TV Movie)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
 1985 The Black Cauldron
Henchman (voice)
 1983 Mickey's Christmas Carol (Short)
Bob Cratchit - Mickey Mouse / Weasel Gravedigger / Begger Dog (voice)
Show Show Sound department (18 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Wayne A. Allwine

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My life has been spent working, in one capacity or another, for the Disney family. I consider it to be a very high calling, serving Walt's 'dream'.


A student at John Burroughs High School in Burbank, California, he appeared in school plays and formed his own music group, The International Singers, which performed in clubs and colleges throughout the state. He later played rhythm guitar for the band Davie Allan & the Arrows. See more »


Originally started working in the mailing room for the Walt Disney Studios in 1966. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
R.I.P :( shjamieson
Would this be the best job EVER? sparklemodpodge
Lol dsantana24
Wayne Allwine aka Paul Johnson Pigtail49
Weird... buphstuph17
Discuss Wayne Allwine on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page