STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,392 this week

Jeffrey Allen (I) (1910–1991)


Jeffrey Allen was born on April 25, 1910 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Taalkeus Blank. He was an actor, known for Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964), This Stuff'll Kill Ya! (1971) and Something Weird (1967). He died on May 10, 1991 in Hinsdale, Illinois. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Hinsdale, Illinois, USA

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Allen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Two Thousand Maniacs!
Two Thousand Maniacs! Mayor Buckman
(1964)
This Stuff'll Kill Ya!
This Stuff'll Kill Ya! Rev. Roscoe Boone
(1971)
Something Weird
Something Weird Dr. White
(1967)
Moonshine Mountain
Moonshine Mountain Jeb Carpenter
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1971 The Year of the Yahoo!
Governor Baxter
 1971 This Stuff'll Kill Ya!
Rev. Roscoe Boone
 1967 Something Weird
Dr. White
 1965 Mickey One
Fat Bum getting beaten up (uncredited)
 1964 Moonshine Mountain
Jeb Carpenter

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Educational short about business politics, playing George a businessman. Filmed in Chicago. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an activist and director of the senior citizens nutrition program in Wheaton, Du Page County, Illinois during the late 1950s. See more »

Nickname:

Talky

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page