STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,133 this week

Lane Allan (1914–1995)


Lane Allan was born on August 4, 1914 in Toronto, Canada as Albert Edward Wootten. He is known for his work on Project U.F.O. (1978), MacArthur (1977) and The 3,000 Mile Chase (1977). He was married to Ramona E Mckay, Randy Stuart and Betty White. He died on August 5, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 116 people
created 04 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lane Allan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Project U.F.O.
Project U.F.O. Casting Department
(1978-1979)
MacArthur
MacArthur General Marquat
(1977)
The 3,000 Mile Chase
(1977)
The Last Hurrah
The Last Hurrah Maj. O'Sullivan
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 1978-1979 Project U.F.O. (TV Series) (casting - 23 episodes)
- Sighting 4023: The I-Man Incident (1978) ... (casting)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lane Allen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second husband of Betty White. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page