No photo available. Represent Banu Alkan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,478 this week

Banu Alkan

Banu Alkan was born on April 1, 1958 in Dubrovnick, Yugoslavia as Remka Rebroyna. She is an actress, known for Günesten de sicak (1987), Afrodit (1987) and Sokaktan gelen kadin (1984). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 28 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Banu Alkan's work have you seen?

Known For

Günesten de sicak
(1987)
Afrodit
Afrodit Cemile
(1987)
Sokaktan gelen kadin
(1984)
Bu ikiliye dikkat
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2005 Kizma birader (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2001 Tuzu kurular (TV Series)
 1989 Vahsi ve Güzel
Yasemin
 1987 Afrodit
Cemile
 1986 Mavi yolculuk
Deniz
 1986 Seviyorum
Arzu
 1985 Bu ikiliye dikkat
Banu
 1985 Arzu
Arzu
 1985 Katiller de aglar
Billur
 1984 Kadinca
Hülya
 1984 Kizgin Günes
Yasemin
 1983 Iliski
Ipek Berksoy
 1982 Asklarin en güzeli
Lale
 1979 Onsuz olamam
 1977 Akrep Yuvasi
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Aphrodite

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page