STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 130,047 this week

Michèle Alfa (1911–1987)


Michèle Alfa was born on August 20, 1911 in Gujan-Mestras, Gironde, France as Joséphine Blanche Alfreda Bassignot. She was an actress, known for The Count of Monte Cristo (1943), The Winner's Circle (1950) and Le dernier des six (1941). She was married to Philippe Plouvier and Paul Meurisse. She died on August 24, 1987 in Le Vésinet, Yvelines, ... See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 26 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michèle Alfa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Count of Monte Cristo
(1943)
The Winner's Circle
(1950)
Le dernier des six
(1941)
À la Belle frégate
(1943)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 1952/I Agence matrimoniale
Gilberte Jolivet
 1950 The Winner's Circle
Yvonne
 1948 Sombre dimanche
Michèle
 1948 Erreur judiciaire
Janine Heurteaux
 1947 Quartier chinois
Nata
 1944 L'ange de la nuit
Geneviève
 1943 Jeannou
Jeannou
 1943 Le secret de Madame Clapain
Thérèse Cadifon
 1943 À la Belle frégate
Yvonne
 1943 Port d'attache
Ginette
 1942 Le lit à colonnes
Aline
 1942 La neige sur les pas
Thérèse Romanay
 1942 La femme que j'ai le plus aimée
Michèle Fabreuse, la sculptrice
 1941 Le pavillon brûle
Odette
 1939 Le corsaire
 1939 Le prince Bouboule
Lucette
 1938 Paix sur le Rhin
Suzanne
 1938 Ultimatum
 1938 Lumières de Paris
Renée
 1938 Adrienne Lecouvreur
Amour
 1938 Ramuntcho
 1937 La dame de pique
Nadia
 1937 Trois... six... neuf
La téléphoniste
 1936 Vie à crédit (Short)
 1935 Barcarolle
 1933 La poule
Lucie
 1932 La belle aventure
Jeanne
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michèle Alpha
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page