No photo available. Represent Robert Alexander? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,509 this week

Robert Alexander (I)

Robert Alexander was born in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. He is an actor, known for Exquisite Corpse (2004), Muriel's Wedding (1994) and Basquiat (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 891 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Alexander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Exquisite Corpse
Exquisite Corpse Del Berham
(2004)
Muriel's Wedding
Muriel's Wedding Barrister
(1994)
Basquiat
Basquiat Band Guy
(1996)
The Music of Erich Zann
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2015 How Not to Behave (TV Series)
Ensemble Cast
- Family (2015) ... Ensemble Cast
 2015 Predator Dark Ages (Short)
Camp Extra
 2015/III Skin Deep
Robert
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
John
- Episode #3.2 (2014) ... John
 2008 Review with Myles Barlow (TV Series)
Priest
- Stress, Loyalty, Reconciliation (2008) ... Priest
 2004 Exquisite Corpse
Del Berham (as Robert Wray)
 1999 A Packing Suburbia
Daryl
 1999 All Saints (TV Series)
Daniel Parker
- Second Chance (1999) ... Daniel Parker
 1999 Bloodshed and Emeralds
Vampire
 1998 Never Tell Me Never (TV Movie)
Dr John Stephen
 1998 Murder Call (TV Series)
Clifford Gault
- Many Unhappy Returns (1998) ... Clifford Gault
 1997 Big Sky (TV Series)
Father Stephen
- The Right Thing (1997) ... Father Stephen
 1997 The Bill (TV Series)
Ashley Johnson
- Dial 'M' for Marmalade (1997) ... Ashley Johnson
 1993-1997 Home and Away (TV Series)
Hospital Administrator / Prosecutor
- Episode #1.2114 (1997) ... Hospital Administrator
 1996 Whipping Boy
Rutherford
 1996 Basquiat
Band Guy
 1995 Low
 1995 Police Rescue (TV Series)
Chief O'Reilly
- Conduct Endangering Life (1995) ... Chief O'Reilly
 1994 Muriel's Wedding
Barrister
 1994 Heartland (TV Mini-Series)
Prof. Last
 1993 Malibu Summer
Henry Hornsby
 1993 Minder (TV Series)
Concierge
- For a Few Dollars More (1993) ... Concierge
- A Taste of Money (1993) ... Concierge
 1993 The Ernest Green Story (TV Movie)
Lionel
 1989 Outback
Officer
 1988 Richmond Hill (TV Series)
Frank Hackett
 1987 Vietnam (TV Mini-Series)
Dinner Guest
- Episode #1.8 (1987) ... Dinner Guest
 1986 Population: 1 (as Rob Wray)
 1985 The Empty Beach
Bob
 1985 The Story of Johnny O'Keefe (TV Series)
Brother Marzorini
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Brother Marzorini
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Brother Marzorini
 1983 Serious Undertakings (Short)
 1979 Cathy's Child
Bernhard
 1978 Chopper Squad (TV Series)
Policeman 1
- J Is for Julie (1978) ... Policeman 1
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Alexander Wray | Robert Wray | Rob Wray

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Alexander on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page