STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,734 this week

Art Alexakis


Art Alexakis was born on April 12, 1962 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Arthur Paul Alexakis. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Art Alexakis? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 709 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Art Alexakis.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #20.166 (2012) ... (writer: "Be Careful What You Ask For" - uncredited)
 2011 Final Destination 5 (writer: "I Will Buy You a New Life")
 2003 American Wedding (writer: "I Want to Die a Beautiful Death")
 2002 Cheats (writer: "WONDERFUL")
 2002 40 Days and 40 Nights (writer: "Wonderful")
 2001 Not Another Teen Movie (writer: "Rock Star")
 2001 Rock Star (writer: "Rock Star")
 2001 Saving Silverman (writer: "Wonderful" - as Alexakis)
 2001 Antitrust (writer: "When It All Goes Wrong Again")
 2000 Loser (writer: "So Much For The Afterglow", "I Will Buy You A New Life")
 1999 Detroit Rock City (producer: "The Boys Are Back In Town" - as A.P. Alexakis)
 1999 American Pie (writer: "Everything To Everyone")
 1999 Blast from the Past (writer: "I Will Buy You a New Life")
 1998 Permanent Midnight (performer: "OVERWHELMING") / (producer: "OVERWHELMING" - as A.P. Alexakis) / (writer: "OVERWHELMING")
 1997 Scream 2 (producer: "The Swing" - as A.P. Alexakis) / (writer: "The Swing" - as Alexakis)
 1996 Romeo + Juliet (writer: "Local God")
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Permanent Midnight" (soundtrack) (Vocals/Guitar/String arrangement) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Everclear | Everlcear

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer of the group Everclear. See more »

Trademark:

Bleached blonde hair

Nickname:

A.P. Alexakis See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
what? gloria_wandrous8
ART ROCKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !! Luv4Evr4
grr on everclear PaleCow
Their song in Saving Silverman Luv4Evr4
most underrated everclear songs flannyman4u
Art Alexakis on tv this Wednesday. FanClubAD
Discuss Art Alexakis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page