STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,592 this week

Damián Alcázar


Damián Alcázar was born on January 8, 1953 in Jiquilpan, Michoacan, Mexico. He is an actor, known for Todo por amor (2000), The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008) and El Narco (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Damián Alcázar? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 22 Jan 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 11 May 2012
 
a list of 97 people
created 02 Aug 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Damián Alcázar.

User Polls

22 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (101 credits)
 2015 The Portrait's Secret (pre-production)
Don Joaquin Rojas
  Mangoré (filming)
Agustín Barrios
 2014 Las Aparicio (post-production)
Hernán
 2014 Ana y Bruno
Ricardo
 2014 La Dictadura Perfecta
Gobernador Carmelo Vargas
 2014 Señora Acero (TV Series)
Vicente Acero
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Vicente Acero
 2014 Forgotten
José Mendieta
 2014 La Sargento Matacho
Feliciano Pachón
 2013 Ciudadano Buelna
Lucio Blanco
 2012 Capadocia (TV Series)
Alberto Gómez
- Ia sombra de tus alas (2012) ... Alberto Gómez
- Ovejas y Lobos (2012) ... Alberto Gómez
- El Justo (2012) ... Alberto Gómez
- Destruye, (Lo que te duele Matalo) (2012) ... Alberto Gómez
- Los Escogidos (2012) ... Alberto Gómez
 2009-2012 Kdabra (TV Series)
René
- Episode #3.10 (2012) ... René
- Episode #3.9 (2012) ... René
- Episode #3.8 (2012) ... René
- Episode #3.7 (2012) ... René
- Estoy Muerto? (2012) ... René
 2012 Fecha de Caducidad
Genaro
 2012 Lynch (TV Series)
Eduardo Zúñiga
- La causa (2012) ... Eduardo Zúñiga
- Llorando sobre la leche derramada (2012) ... Eduardo Zúñiga (uncredited)
 2010 El Narco
Benny García
 2010/I Garcia
García
 2010 Los dos Pérez (Short)
 2010 Chicogrande
Chicogrande
 2010 Las Aparicio (TV Series)
Hernán Almada
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Hernán Almada
 2010 Plaga (Short)
Hijo
 2010 On Childhood
Basilio Niebla
 2009 Corto libre
 2009 Of Love and Other Demons
Abrenuncio
 2009 Don't Let Me Drown
Ramon
 2009 Bitten Bullet
Comandante
 2009 Tides of Sand
 2008 Planta baja (Short)
Sergio
 2008 Teo's Journey
Wenceslao
 2007 Señas particulares (Short)
Genaro
 2007 Satanás
Eliseo
 2006 Traducción simultánea (Short)
 2006 Aquí no hay nadie (Short)
Ignacio
 2006 Fuera del cielo
Rojas
 2006 Las vueltas del citrillo
Sargento collazo
 2006 Un mundo maravilloso
Juan Pérez
 2006 Only God Knows
Presagio
 2004 The Table Is Set (Short)
 2004 Chronicles
Vinicio Cepeda
 2004 Héctor
Martín
 2004 La escondida (Short)
Político
 2003 El Alma Herida (TV Series)
Frank Lopez
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Frank Lopez
 2003 Nadie regresa por tercera vez (Short)
Narrador
 2003 Ana (Short)
 2002 The Blue Room
Garduño
 2000-2001 Todo por amor (TV Series)
Don Mariano
- Episode #1.260 (2001) ... Don Mariano
- Episode #1.259 (2001) ... Don Mariano
- Episode #1.258 (2001) ... Don Mariano
- Episode #1.257 (2001) ... Don Mariano
- Episode #1.256 (2001) ... Don Mariano
 2000 Crónica de un desayuno
Taxista
 2000 Compassionate Sex
Hombre virgen
 2000 Sofía
Pedro
 1999 Herod's Law
Juan Vargas
 1999 Ave María
Cuña
 1999 Cuentos para solitarios (TV Series)
Ramón
- La mala hora de Ramon (1999) ... Ramón
 1998 Cruz (Short)
 1998 Demasiado corazón (TV Series)
 1997 El banquete (Short)
 1997/II Men with Guns
Padre Portillo, the Priest
 1997 Rastros (Short)
 1996 El timbre (Short)
 1996/I Overkill
Jose
 1996 El anzuelo
Humberto
 1996 Jaque de familia (Short)
 1995 En el aire
Cmdr. Paco
 1995 Algunas nubes
La Rata
 1995 Dos crímenes
Marcos González
 1994 Panico en el paraíso (Video)
 1994 Ámbar
Preso carcel 1
 1994 Entre vivos y muertos (TV Series)
 1993 Nurses on the Line: The Crash of Flight 7 (TV Movie)
Machine Gun
 1993 Lolo
Marcelino
 1993 Abuelita de Bakman
Escritor
 1992 Cita en el paraíso (Short)
Pablo
 1992 Saturday Night Thief (TV Short)
Hugo
 1992 De barro (Short)
 1991/II Diplomatic Immunity
Pool Cleaner / Hitman (uncredited)
 1991 Highway Patrolman
Sospechoso #1
 1991 Woman of the Port
Marro
 1991 Bandits
Mexican
 1991 Yo no creo en los hombres (TV Series)
Juan
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Juan
 1991 The Legend of the Mask
Olmo Robles
 1991 Sombra de ángel (Short)
 1990 Mi pequeña Soledad (TV Series)
Florentino (1990)
 1989 La ciudad al desnudo
La Suavecita
 1989 Romero
Campesino
 1987 Carta de un sobrino (Short)
 1986 Debutantes (Short)
 1986 El camino secreto (TV Series)
Jose Luis
 1985 El centro del laberinto (Short)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voiced Sirius Black in the Spanish dubbed version of Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004).


Alternate Names:

Damian Alcazar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Damián Alcázar on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page