No photo available. Represent Gregory P. Alcus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,005,819 this week

Gregory P. Alcus

Gregory P. Alcus was born in 1962. He is known for his work on The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008), Van Helsing (2004) and Jurassic Park III (2001). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregory P. Alcus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Van Helsing
Van Helsing Art Department
(2004)
Jurassic Park III
Jurassic Park III Art Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (45 credits)
 2016-2017 Stuck in the Middle (TV Series) (On-Set Dresser - 30 episodes)
- Episode #2.20 (2017) ... (On-Set Dresser)
- Stuck in a Gold Medal Performance (2017) ... (On-Set Dresser)
- Stuck Dancing with My Dad (2017) ... (On-Set Dresser)
- Stuck in a Good Deed (2017) ... (On-Set Dresser)
- Stuck with a Bad Influence (2017) ... (On-Set Dresser)
 2015-2016 Best Friends Whenever (TV Series) (On-Set Dresser - 26 episodes)
- Revenge of the Past (2016) ... (On-Set Dresser)
- The Christmas Curse (2016) ... (On-Set Dresser)
- It's Not Ye, It's Me (2016) ... (On-Set Dresser)
- Working Nine to Fudge (2016) ... (On-Set Dresser)
- The Lying Game (2016) ... (On-Set Dresser)
 2015 I Didn't Do It (TV Series) (on set dresser - 19 episodes)
- The Rescuers (2015) ... (on set dresser)
- The Bite Club (2015) ... (on set dresser)
- The Doctor Is In (2015) ... (on set dresser)
- Drum Beats, Heart Beats (2015) ... (on set dresser)
- Doggie Daddy (2015) ... (on set dresser)
  Dog with a Blog (TV Series) (On-Set dresser - 54 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (on-set dresser - 12 episodes, 2012 - 2014)
- Stan's Secret Is Out (2015) ... (On-Set dresser)
- Avery Starts Driving (2015) ... (On-Set dresser)
- Cat with a Blog (2015) ... (On-Set dresser)
- Stan Rescues His Princess (2015) ... (On-Set dresser)
- Murder of the Ornamental Dress (2015) ... (On-Set dresser)
 2014 Mighty Med (TV Series) (on-set dresser - 17 episodes)
- How the Mighty Med Have Fallen (2014) ... (on-set dresser)
- There's a Storm Coming (2014) ... (on-set dresser)
- Free Wi-Fi (2014) ... (on-set dresser)
- The Pen Is Mighty Med-ier Than the Sword (2014) ... (on-set dresser)
- Two Writers Make a Wrong (2014) ... (on-set dresser)
 2011-2013 Pair of Kings (TV Series) (on-set dresser - 16 episodes)
- Long Live the Kings, Part 1 (2013) ... (on-set dresser)
- Long Live the Kings, Part 2 (2013) ... (on-set dresser)
- The Oogli Stick (2012) ... (on-set dresser)
- O Lanada (2012) ... (on-set dresser)
- Kinkowan Summer (2012) ... (on-set dresser)
 2009-2010 I'm in the Band (TV Series) (on-set dresser - 18 episodes)
- Last Weasel Standing (2010) ... (on-set dresser)
- Happy Fun Metal Rock Time (2010) ... (on-set dresser)
- Izzy Gonna Sing? (2010) ... (on-set dresser)
- Bleed Guitarist (2010) ... (on-set dresser)
- Money Bags (2010) ... (on-set dresser)
 2009 Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (Video) (gang boss)
 2008 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (on-set dresser)
  Unhitched (TV Series) (On-Set Dresser - 6 episodes, 2008) (on-set dresser - 2 episodes, 2008)
- Pole-Dancing Toddler (2008) ... (On-Set Dresser)
- Mardi Gras Croc Attack (2008) ... (On-Set Dresser)
- Yorkshire Terrier Sucked Into the Internet (2008) ... (On-Set Dresser) / (on-set dresser)
- Conjoined Twins Pitch No-Hitter (2008) ... (On-Set Dresser)
- Woman Marries Horse (2008) ... (On-Set Dresser)
 2007 Dirt (TV Series) (on-set dresser)
 2006 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (on-set dresser)
 2006 Poseidon (on-set dresser: second unit)
 2005 Zathura: A Space Adventure (on-set dresser)
 2005 The Ring Two (on-set dresser)
 2005 Hostage (on-set dresser)
 2004 Van Helsing (on-set dresser)
 2003 All of Us (TV Series) (head on-set dresser)
 2003 Biker Boyz (on-set dresser)
 2002 The Hot Chick (on-set dresser)
 2002 The Sum of All Fears (on-set dresser: US)
 2002 Path to War (TV Movie) (on-set dresser)
 2002 Clockstoppers (on-set dresser)
 2001 Jurassic Park III (on-set dresser)
 1999 Inspector Gadget (on-set dresser - uncredited)
 1998/I Soldier (on-set dresser)
 1998 Fallen (on-set dresser)
 1997 Murder, She Wrote: South by Southwest (TV Movie) (on-set dresser - uncredited)
 1997 Fame L.A. (TV Series) (on-set dresser)
 1997 'Til There Was You (on-set dresser)
 1997 The Shining (TV Mini-Series) (on-set dresser - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... (on-set dresser)
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... (on-set dresser)
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... (on-set dresser)
 1997 Volcano (on-set dresser: second unit)
 1997 Quicksilver Highway (TV Movie) (on-set dresser)
 1996 Apollo 11 (TV Movie) (on-set dresser - uncredited)
 1996 2 Days in the Valley (set dresser)
 1996 Guy (property master)
 1996 Independence Day (set dresser - uncredited)
 1995 Steal Big Steal Little (set dresser)
 1995 Strange Days (set dresser)
 1995 Forget Paris (set dresser - uncredited)
 1995 Murder in the First (on-set dresser - uncredited)
 1994 Breach of Conduct (TV Movie) (on-set dresser)
 1994 Trick of the Eye (TV Movie) (on-set dresser - uncredited)
 1994 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series) (on-set dresser - 1 episode)
- Emily's Dance (1994) ... (on-set dresser - as Greg Alcus)
 1993 Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman (TV Movie) (on-set dresser)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

G.P. Alcus | Gregory Alcus | Greg Alcus

Contribute to This Page