No photo available. Represent Olive Ann Alcorn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,574 this week

Olive Ann Alcorn (1900–1975)

Olive Ann Alcorn was born on March 10, 1900 in Stillwater, Minnesota, USA. She was an actress, known for The Long Arm of Mannister (1919), For a Woman's Honor (1919) and Up the Ladder (1925). She was married to Harry Singer and Louis H. Scherer. She died on January 8, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6926 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olive Ann Alcorn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Long Arm of Mannister
The Long Arm of Mannister Lucy Mannister
(1919)
For a Woman's Honor
(1919)
Up the Ladder
Up the Ladder Dancer
(1925)
The Phantom of the Opera
(1925)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1925 Up the Ladder
Dancer
 1925 The Phantom of the Opera
La Sorelli (uncredited)
 1919 The Long Arm of Mannister
Lucy Mannister
 1919 Sunnyside (Short)
Nymph (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1920s) In the early 1920s she posed for photos contained in a nude art instruction book, "Alta Art Studies Volume I", published by the Alta Studios, San Francisco, CA, with photography by Xan Smith. See more »

Alternate Names:

Olive Acorn
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page