No photo available. Represent John Albright? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,948 this week

John Albright (I) (1913–2001)

John Albright was born on April 4, 1913 in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA. He was an actor, known for Gangster Story (1959), Gone with the Wind (1939) and I, Jane Doe (1948). He died on October 24, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Albright's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 1963 Kraft Mystery Theater (TV Series)
- Go Look at Roses (1963)
 1959 Gangster Story
Henchman
 1957 The Adventures of Jim Bowie (TV Series)
Waiter / Orderly
- The Irishman (1957) ... Waiter
- The General's Disgrace (1957) ... Orderly
 1955 My Sister Eileen
Bit Role (uncredited)
 1952 Thunderbirds
Medical Corpsman (uncredited)
 1952 Young Man with Ideas
Hotel Clerk (uncredited)
 1952 Singin' in the Rain
Call Boy (uncredited)
 1951 Meet Danny Wilson
Newsboy (uncredited)
 1951 The People Against O'Hara
Waiter (uncredited)
 1950 Hit Parade of 1951
Bellboy (uncredited)
 1950 A Life of Her Own (uncredited)
 1950 Perfect Strangers
Reporter (uncredited)
 1950 Key to the City
Bellboy (uncredited)
 1949 The Barkleys of Broadway
Look Photographer (uncredited)
 1948 Act of Violence
Bellboy (uncredited)
 1948 Easter Parade
Western Union Messenger (uncredited)
 1948 I, Jane Doe
Reporter
 1948 Homecoming
Corpsman (uncredited)
 1948 King of the Gamblers
Bartender
 1948 B.F.'s Daughter
Attendant (uncredited)
 1948 The Bride Goes Wild
Bellhop (uncredited)
 1947 The Flame
Youth (uncredited)
 1947 Cass Timberlane
Page Boy (uncredited)
 1947 The Hucksters
Assistant Photographer (uncredited)
 1947 Lost Honeymoon
Bellhop (uncredited)
 1947 The Beginning or the End
Quaker Scientist (uncredited)
 1946 Gallant Bess
Seaman Telephonist (uncredited)
 1946 Till the Clouds Roll By
Call Boy (uncredited)
 1946 No Leave, No Love
Page Boy (uncredited)
 1945 Love, Honor and Goodbye
Boy (uncredited)
 1945 Don Juan Quilligan
Usher (uncredited)
 1943 Around the World
Officer (uncredited)
 1940 An Angel from Texas
Elevator Boy (uncredited)
 1939 Gone with the Wind
Wounded Soldier (uncredited)
 1938 Freshman Year
Freshman (uncredited)
 1936 Colleen
Warren - Page Boy (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johnny Albright
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss John Albright on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page