No photo available. Represent Miguel Albaladejo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,665 this week

Miguel Albaladejo

Miguel Albaladejo was born on August 20, 1966 in Alacant, Alacant, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain. He is a director and assistant director, known for Bear Cub (2004), The First Night of My Life (1998) and Ten Days Without Love (2001). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2368 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2128 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 
a list of 282 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Albaladejo's work have you seen?
19 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bear Cub
Bear Cub Director
(2004)
Ten Days Without Love
(2001)
Verbal Assault
Verbal Assault Director
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2013-2014 Vive cantando (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Me quedo contigo (2014)
- Todo cambia (2014)
- La reina del Pop (2014)
- Feliz Navidad (2013)
 2012 Carmina (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2011 14 de abril. La República (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2011)
 2009 Hospital Central (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2008 U.C.O. (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2004 Bear Cub
 2002 Rancour
 1996 Bearcub (Short)
 1994 La vida siempre es corta (Short)
 1994 Sangre ciega (Short)
 1993 Cenizas a las cenizas (Short)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luis Miguel Albadalejo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Miguel Albaladejo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page