STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,617 this week

Halit Akçatepe (1938–2017)


Halit Akcatepe was a Turkish actor. Akcatepe was born in Üsküdar in 1938, the son of Sitki Akcatepe. In 1943, he made his debut in the film "Dertli Pinar" at the age of 5 and made more appearances in other films in some child roles. Akcatepe completed his studies in Saint Benoit French High School. In 1956. he joined the army and stayed there for ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Istanbul, Turkey

Sterling K. Brown Enjoying Time in the Spotlight

2017 Emmy winner Sterling K. Brown ("This Is Us"), along with wife Ryan Michelle Bathe, talks to IMDb about his success with yet another critically acclaimed series and how he prepares an acceptance speech.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 239 people
created 07 Oct 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 17 May 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Halit Akçatepe's work have you seen?

Known For

Hababam Sinifi
Hababam Sinifi Güdük Necmi
(1975)
Saban Oglu Saban
(1977)
Süt Kardesler
Süt Kardesler Ramazan
(1976)
Hababam Sinifi Sinifta Kaldi
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (74 credits)
 2013 Babam Sinifta Kaldi (TV Series)
Ibrahim
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Ibrahim
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Ibrahim
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Ibrahim
 2011 Leyla ile Mecnun (TV Series)
Noel Baba
- Hosgeldin 2013 (2011) ... Noel Baba
 2009 7 Kocali Hürmüz
Karamanli Ihtiyar
 2009 Genis Aile (TV Series)
Nadir
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Nadir
 2008 Vurgun (TV Series)
 2007 Yalan dünya (TV Series)
 2006 Iki Aile (TV Series)
Bakkal Numan
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... Bakkal Numan
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Bakkal Numan
- Episode #1.17 (2006) ... Bakkal Numan
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Bakkal Numan
- Episode #1.9 ... Bakkal Numan
 2006 Sevda çiçegi (TV Mini-Series)
Halit Baba
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Halit Baba
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Halit Baba
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Halit Baba
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Halit Baba
 2005 Cumbadan rumbaya (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2005 Iki arada ask (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
- Episode #1.5 (2005)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2003 The Class of Chaos Goes Abroad
Güdük Necmi / Rehberlik Hocasi / Consultant
 2002 Vaka-i Zaptiye (TV Mini-Series)
Dayi Bey
 1994 Kaygisizlar (TV Series)
Ismail
 1993 Saban Askerde (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1993)
- Episode #1.1 (1993)
 1992 Sürgün
Hursit
 1986 Duvardaki kan (TV Series)
Kabadayi (voice)
 1986 Himmet Aga'nin izdivaci (Video)
Fettan - Usak
 1985 Keriz
 1985 Saban Pabucu Yarim
Ali
 1985 Sendul Saban
Ali
 1982 Adile Teyze
 1980 Renkli dünya
 1979 Dokunmayin Sabanima
Fedai
 1978 Evlidir Ne Yapsa Yeridir
Ferhat
 1977 Saban Oglu Saban
Ramazan
 1977 Gülen Gözler
Dursun
 1976 Süt Kardesler
Ramazan
 1976 Lüküs hayat
 1975 Bizim Aile
Halit
 1975 Yasar ne yasar ne yasamaz
Yasar Yasamaz
 1975 Ah Nerede
Murat
 1975 Üç ahbap çavuslar
Hazim
 1974 Mavi Boncuk
Mistik
 1974 Kanli deniz
 1974 Köyden Indim Sehire
Gayret
 1974 Evet mi? Hayir mi?
Yankesici Hüsnü
 1974 Salak Milyoner
Gayret
 1973 Bebek yüzlü
 1973 Oh Olsun
Ferdi
 1973 Ömer Hayyam
 1973 Yalanci Yarim
Nuri - Bulur
 1973 Umut Dünyasi
Yusuf
 1973 Canim Kardesim
Halit
 1973 Feryat
 1972 Ask sepeti
 1972 Sev Kardesim
Ali
 1972 Tarkan: Altin Madalyon
Kulke
 1972 Tatli Dillim
 1972 Üç sevgili
 1972 Üç arkadas
Mustafa 'Mistik'
 1963 Badem sekeri
 1953 Mahallenin namusu
Igne Vurulan Kadinin Oglu
 1951 Hayat acilari
 1944 Günahsizlar
 1943 Dertli pinar
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pakpen with Esref Kolçak.(2006)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Sitki Akçatepe and Leman Akçatepe

Nickname:

Guduk Necmi

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page