No photo available. Represent Lenita Airisto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,787,622 this week

Lenita Airisto

Lenita Airisto was born on January 1, 1937 in Helsinki, Finland as Hymmi Lenita Aulikki Airisto. She is an actress and writer, known for Laiva on lastattu (1960), Meren juhlat (1963) and Lauantailekkeri (1963). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Black Panther

Superheroes, assassins, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lenita Airisto's work have you seen?

Known For

Laiva on lastattu
Laiva on lastattu Perämies
(1960-1962)
Meren juhlat
Meren juhlat Lenita, model
(1963)
Lauantailekkeri
Lauantailekkeri Actress
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1963 Lauantailekkeri (TV Series)
 1963 Meren juhlat
Lenita, model
 1960-1962 Laiva on lastattu (TV Series)
Perämies
- Episode dated 5 November 1961 (1961) ... Perämies
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lenita Airisto ja Tytöt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show