STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 547,815 this week

Roberto Airaldi (1902–1977)


Roberto Airaldi was born on October 4, 1902 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as José Agustín Airaldi. He was an actor and director, known for Villa Cariño (1967), Una mujer de la calle (1939) and La maffia (1972). He was married to Dina Rocco. He died on December 8, 1977 in Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 54 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberto Airaldi's work have you seen?

Known For

Villa Cariño
Villa Cariño Inspector
(1967)
La maffia
La maffia Concejal
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
 1976 Alta comedia (TV Series)
- Treinta dineros (1976)
 1976 Cuentos para la noche (TV Series)
- Trampa (1976)
 1972 Mi amigo Luis
 1972 La maffia
Concejal
 1971 Ciclosis (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1971)
- Episode #1.18 (1971)
- Episode #1.17 (1971)
- Episode #1.16 (1971)
- Episode #1.15 (1971)
 1970 Ciclo de teatro argentino (TV Series)
 1970 Gitano
 1970 El monstruo no ha muerto (TV Mini-Series)
General
- Episode #1.3 (1970) ... General
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... General
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... General
- Episode #1.8 (1970) ... General
- Episode #1.7 (1970) ... General
 1970 Sainetes de ayer y de siempre (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1970)
- Episode #1.2 (1970)
- Episode #1.1 (1970)
 1969 Fuego
Dr. Balazar
 1968 La novela de un joven pobre
Don Lorenzo
 1967 Villa Cariño
Inspector
 1966 Pimienta
 1965 Bicho raro
 1950 The Avengers
Col. Luis Corral
 1948 Así te deseo
 1945 Éramos seis
 1944 El deseo
 1943 El espejo
 1942 Claro de luna
 1942 El viaje
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the 1960s he worked in television as the artistic director for Canal 13, in Buenos Aires. See more »

Nickname:

Daddy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page