No photo available. Represent Olli Ahvenlahti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,244,851 this week

Olli Ahvenlahti

Olli Ahvenlahti was born on August 6, 1949 in Helsinki, Finland as Olli Antero Ahvenlahti. He is a composer, known for Kymmenen riivinrautaa (2002), Hellyys (1972) and Pikkupojat (1986). He was previously married to Liisa Paatso. See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan Gets Emotional About Season 2

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan talks with "The IMDb Show" about the process of creating real stories for the show and what to expect from his character Toby in Season 2.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olli Ahvenlahti's work have you seen?

Known For

Kymmenen riivinrautaa
(2002)
Hellyys
Hellyys Composer
(1972)
Pikkupojat
Pikkupojat Composer
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (33 credits)
 2004 Vappunenän paluu (TV Movie)
 2001 Haluatko ministeriksi? (TV Movie)
 1995 Suloinen myrkynkeittäjä (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Rakas mummu (1995)
 1994 Oho, sano Brysseli (TV Movie)
 1988-1990 Vesku show (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Episode #3.5 (1990)
- Episode #3.4 (1989)
- Episode #2.4 (1988)
- Episode #2.3 (1988)
- Episode #2.2 (1988)
 1988-1989 Poliisijuttu (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Jumalien tappama (1989)
- Kosto (1988)
 1988 Joulupukki pulassa (TV Movie)
 1987 Kystä kyllä - joululahja (TV Movie)
 1987 Susikoira Roi (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Sankarit (1987)
- Pitkä farmari (1987)
- Yöllinen vieras (1987)
- Takaa-ajetut (1987)
 1987 Ari Vatanen: The Lives of a Rally Driver (Documentary short)
 1986 Pikkupojat
 1986 Kaikkien hampaissa (TV Movie)
 1986 Klovni (Short)
 1986 Kenen kaapissa seisot (TV Series)
 1985-1986 Ramppikuume (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1986)
- Episode #1.2 (1985)
- Episode #1.1 (1985)
 1985 Hallituskriisi (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1983 Tämä on ensimmäinen päivä (TV Movie)
 1982 Hukkaputki (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Onnea Sulolle (1982)
 1980 Hepskukkuu (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (1980)
 1980 Peter ja Juuli (TV Movie)
 1976-1977 Isännät ja isäntien varjot (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- III Osa (1977)
- II Osa (1977)
- I Osa (1976)
 1977 Meille tulee vauva (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1977)
- Episode #1.2 (1977)
- Episode #1.1 (1977)
 1972 Hellyys
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (10 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Puppe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has conducted seven times for Finland in _"Eurovision Song Contest, The" (1956)_

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show