STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,379 this week

Leif Ahrle


Leif Ahrle was born on June 10, 1943 in Lidingö, Stockholms län, Sweden. He is an actor, known for Bakom jalusin (1984), Slagskämpen (1984) and The Shot (1969). He was previously married to Marie Ahrle. See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leif Ahrle's work have you seen?

Known For

Bakom jalusin
Bakom jalusin Macbeth
(1984)
Slagskämpen
Slagskämpen Minister of Defense
(1984)
The Shot
The Shot Fixaren
(1969)
Varuhuset
Varuhuset Kjell
(1987-1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2017 Torpederna (TV Series)
Roffe
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Roffe
 2015 Beck (TV Series)
Göran
- Familjen (2015) ... Göran
 2011 Bibliotekstjuven (TV Mini-Series)
Bengt Lithell
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Bengt Lithell
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Bengt Lithell
 2009 Maskeraden (Short)
Pappan
 1996 Vänner och fiender (TV Series)
Bosse Åqvist
 1992 Dødelig kjemi (TV Mini-Series)
Mats Norgren
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... Mats Norgren
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... Mats Norgren
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Mats Norgren
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Mats Norgren
 1992 Byhåla 2 - Tillbaka till Fårrden (TV Series short)
Kjell, Raged Volvo Man
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... Kjell, Raged Volvo Man
 1989 Det svänger på varuhuset (TV Movie)
Kjell
 1987-1989 Varuhuset (TV Series)
Kjell
- Återkomsten (1989) ... Kjell
- Allt har ett pris (1989) ... Kjell
- Svikna löften (1989) ... Kjell
- Någon knackar på din dörr (1989) ... Kjell
- I nöd och lust (1989) ... Kjell
 1989 Roland Hassel polis - Terrorns finger (TV Movie)
Åklagare Hammar
 1986 A Matter of Life and Death
Rickos Styvpappa
 1986 Vägg i vägg (TV Series)
Mäklaren
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Mäklaren
 1985 Nya Dagbladet (TV Series)
Per Åke
- Dementiapparaten (1985) ... Per Åke
- Hjälp, en livs levande läsare (1985) ... Per Åke
 1985 Lösa förbindelser (TV Series)
Christiansson
- Episode #1.7 (1985) ... Christiansson
- Episode #1.5 (1985) ... Christiansson
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... Christiansson
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Christiansson
 1984 Svenska brott (TV Series)
Assistenten
- Dr Justus och Mr Hate (1984) ... Assistenten
 1984 Jönssonligan får guldfeber
Tyske delegationschefen
 1984 Bakom jalusin
Macbeth
 1984 Slagskämpen
Minister of Defense
 1983 Mot härliga tider
Peder
 1982 Jakten på den magiska knappen (TV Movie)
 1981 Sally and Freedom
Jonas
 1980 Död mans ord (TV Mini-Series)
 1975 Otobüs
 1975 Stumpen (TV Movie)
Narkoman
 1975 Mina barn eller dina (TV Movie)
Sten
 1974 Sängkamrater
Peter, Eva's boyfriend
 1974 A Handful of Love
Military (uncredited)
 1969 The Shot
Fixaren
 1965 Hej du glada sommar!!!
Holger
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Swedish dubbing for Charlotte's Web (1973). See more »

Alternate Names:

Dean Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actor Elof Ahrle and actress Birgit Rosengren.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page