No photo available. Represent Lloyd Ahern II? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,735 this week

Lloyd Ahern II

Lloyd Ahern II was born on June 7, 1942 as Lloyd Nickolas Ahern. He is known for his work on American Wedding (2003), Can't Hardly Wait (1998) and Last Man Standing (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lloyd Ahern II? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lloyd Ahern II.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (42 credits)
 2013 Save Me (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Whatever the Weather (2013) ... (as Lloyd Ahern)
- Heavenly Hostess (2013) ... (as Lloyd Ahern)
 2012 Bullet to the Head (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 2012 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series) (director of photography - 13 episodes)
- Jane's Getting Married (2012) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
- Pick's & Pakes (2012) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
- Family Matters (2012) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
- Lady Parts (2012) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
- Ashes to Ashes (2012) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 2011 The Glades (TV Series) (director of photography - 4 episodes)
- Moonlighting (2011) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
- Lost and Found (2011) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
- Old Ghosts (2011) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
- Family Matters (2011) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 2010 It Takes a Village (TV Movie)
 2010 Madso's War (TV Movie) (as Lloyd Ahern)
  Army Wives (TV Series) (28 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2007)
- Fields of Fire (2009) ... (as Lloyd Ahern)
- Shrapnel and Alibis (2009) ... (as Lloyd Ahern)
- As Time Goes By... (2009) ... (as Lloyd Ahern)
- Need to Know Basis (2009) ... (as Lloyd Ahern)
- Duty to Inform (2009) ... (as Lloyd Ahern)
 2008 Fab Five: The Texas Cheerleader Scandal (TV Movie) (as Lloyd Ahern)
 2007 The Staircase Murders (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2006 Not Like Everyone Else (TV Movie) (as Lloyd Ahern)
 2006 Broken Trail (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Part One (2006)
 2005 Kicking & Screaming (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 2004 Huff (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2004) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 2004 Deadwood (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Deadwood (2004) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 2003 American Wedding (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 2002 For the People (TV Series) (as Lloyd Ahern)
 2002 Undisputed
 2002 My Sister's Keeper (TV Movie) (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 2001 The Way She Moves (TV Movie)
 2001 The Unsaid (director of photography)
 2000/I Supernova
 1999 Snoops (TV Series)
 1998 Can't Hardly Wait (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 1997 Perversions of Science (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Dream of Doom (1997) ... (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 1997 Turbulence
 1996 Last Man Standing (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 1995 Wild Bill (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 1994 Alien Nation: Dark Horizon (TV Movie)
 1994 White Mile (TV Movie)
 1993 Geronimo: An American Legend (as Lloyd Ahern)
 1992 Trespass (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 1992 Picket Fences (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1992)
 1991 Palomino (TV Movie) (director of photography - as Lloyd Ahern)
 1991 Eddie Dodd (TV Series)
 1990 Fine Things (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1990 Poochinski (TV Short) (director of photography)
 1990 Daughter of the Streets (TV Movie)
 1988 Out of Time (TV Movie)
 1987 Hooperman (TV Series)
 1984-1987 Simon & Simon (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Lost Lady (1987)
 1987 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Solo Flight (1987) ... (director of photography)
- Murder by Night (1987) ... (director of photography)
 1987 On the Edge (TV Movie)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (28 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lloyd Ahern Jr. | Lloyd N. Ahern | Lloyd Ahern
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) since 1996. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Lloyd Ahern II on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page