STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,770 this week

Marvin Agustin


Marvin Agustin was born on January 29, 1979 in Penafrancia, Paco, Manila, Philippines as Marvin Jay Marquez Cuyugan. He is an actor, known for Kutob (2005), Ang tanging Ina (2003) and Flames: The Movie (1997). See full bio »

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marvin Agustin's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kutob
Kutob Lemuel
(2005)
Ang tanging Ina
Ang tanging Ina Juan / Uno
(2003)
Flames: The Movie
Flames: The Movie Butch (segment "Tameme")
(1997)
The Road
The Road Boy's Father
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (71 credits)
 2017 Kambal, karibal (TV Series)
Raymond De Villa
- Pakiusap (2017) ... Raymond De Villa
- Pagtatagpo (2017) ... Raymond De Villa
- Crisel's Ghost (2017) ... Raymond De Villa
- Goodbye (2017) ... Raymond De Villa
- Paalam (2017) ... Raymond De Villa
 1996-2017 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Benjie / Jessie / Frank / ...
- Tulay (2017) ... Benjie
- Toothbrush (2016) ... Jessie
- Resort (2005) ... Frank
- Mascot (2005) ... Marvin Agustin
- Boxing Gloves (2004) ... Rolando Navarette
 2017 Ipaglaban mo (TV Series)
Jess Bautista
- Seaman (2017) ... Jess Bautista
 2016 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Henry
- Susi ni Sisay: Part 9 (2016) ... Henry
- Susi ni Sisay: Part 8 (2016) ... Henry
- Susi ni Sisay: Part 7 (2016) ... Henry
- Susi ni Sisay: Part 6 (2016) ... Henry
- Susi ni Sisay: Part 5 (2016) ... Henry
 2014 Obsession (TV Series)
Ramon Mendoza (2014)
 2013 Ang huling henya
Lee (uncredited)
 2012 Kimmy Dora and the Temple of Kiyeme
Dr. Jose Rizal
 2012 Moron 5 and the Crying Lady
Aristotle
 2011 Enteng ng Ina mo
Juan Montecillo
 2011/III The Road
Boy's Father
 2011 Ikaw ang pag-ibig
Johnny
 2011 Iglot (TV Series)
Anton
 2011 Patikul
 2011/I Unplugged (Short)
Michael
 2011 Who's That Girl?
Fishball Vendor
 2010 Beauty Queen (TV Series)
Donald Cervantes
 2010 Sigwa
Young Oliver
 2010/I The Red Shoes
 2010 Panday Kids (TV Series)
Lizardo
 2009 Tinik sa dibdib (TV Series)
Rolando 'Lando' Domingo (2009)
 2009 Adik sa'yo (TV Series)
Carlos
 2009 Obra (TV Series)
Jacob Manansala
- Kung Sana Bukas (2009) ... Jacob Manansala
- A Sin (2009) ... Jacob Manansala
- The Lives of Others (2009) ... Jacob Manansala
- Twist of Fate (2009) ... Jacob Manansala
- Landas (2009) ... Jacob Manansala
 2009 Ganti (TV Series)
Jacob Manansala
 2009 Ganti ng puso (TV Series)
Jacob Manansala
 2008 LaLola (TV Series)
Gaston Sac
 2008 Dear Friend (TV Series)
 2008 Gaano kadalas ang minsan (TV Series)
Dr. Louis Antonio 'Louie' Almeda
 2008 Babangon ako't dudurugin kita (TV Series)
Alfred de Leon
- A Dilemma for Derek (2008) ... Alfred de Leon
- A Party to Remember (2008) ... Alfred de Leon
- No Salvation for Salve (2008) ... Alfred de Leon
- Sins of the Past (2008) ... Alfred de Leon
- Evita's Suite (2008) ... Alfred de Leon
 2007 Mga mata ni Anghelita (TV Series)
Gabriel (2007)
 2007 Angels
Ruben (segment "Daddy's Angel")
 2007 Asian Treasures (TV Series)
Hector
 2007 Marimar (TV Series)
Rodolfo San Jinez
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Rodolfo San Jinez
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Rodolfo San Jinez
 2006 Oh My Ghost!
Alvin
 2006 'Wag kang lilingon
James (segment "Uyayi")
 2006 I Luv NY (TV Series)
Albert
 2006 Extra! Extra! (TV Series)
Winner
- Kasabwat (2006) ... Winner
 2005 Kutob
Lemuel
 2005 Maging akin muli (TV Movie)
Jun Jun Santos
 2004 Mondomanila: Institusyon ng makata (Short)
Tony de Guzman
 2003 Malikmata
Patrick
 2003 Tanging ina (TV Series)
Juan (2003)
 2003 Noon at ngayon
Bobby
 2003 Ang tanging Ina
Juan / Uno
 2003 Sana'y wala nang wakas (TV Series)
Newton (2003-2004)
 2002 Dekada '70
Eman
 2002 Super-B
Lordino
 2001 Whattamen (TV Series)
Matty (2001)
 2001 Trip
Joboy
 2000 Tabing ilog (TV Series)
Allen (2002-)
 2000 Tanging yaman
Boyet
 2000 Minsan, minahal kita
Gelo
 2000 Labs ko si babes (TV Series)
 1999 Esperanza: The Movie
Danilo
 1999 Hey Babe!
Nelson
 1999 Gimik: The Reunion
Joey Fajardo
 1998 Magandang hatinggabi
Frankie (segment "Fatman")
 1997 Esperanza (TV Series)
Danilo
 1997 Ipaglaban mo II: The movie
Pol (episode 2)
 1997 Adarna: The Mythical Bird (voice)
 1997 Flames: The Movie
Butch (segment "Tameme")
 1996 Gimik (TV Series)
Joey Fajardo
 1995 Familia Zaragoza (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked in numerous establishments before getting discovered. See more »

Nickname:

Marvz

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now