No photo available. Represent Robert Angus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 295,314 this week

Robert Angus (I) (1917–1996)

Robert Angus was born on December 31, 1917 in Arizona, USA. He was a producer and editor, known for The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952), Armored Car Robbery (1950) and The Adventures of Sam Space (1955). He died on February 5, 1996 in Fountain Valley, California, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 people
created 12 Feb 2014
 
a list of 3394 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Angus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 1955 The Adventures of Sam Space (Short) (producer)
 1952-1953 The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (TV Series) (producer - 31 episodes)
- The Boy's Paper Route (1953) ... (producer)
- Curiosity (1953) ... (producer)
- Who's Walter (1953) ... (producer)
- The Play's the Thing (1953) ... (producer)
- A Door Key for David (1953) ... (producer)
 1951 Fireside Theatre (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Moment of Truth (1951) ... (producer)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Angus

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page