No photo available. Represent Chloë Agnew? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,084 this week

Chloë Agnew

Chloë Agnew was born on June 9, 1989 in Knocklyon, County Dublin, Ireland as Chloë Alexandra Adele Emily Agnew. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 19 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chloë Agnew's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Celtic Woman
Celtic Woman Herself
(2005)
Celtic Woman: Believe
(2012)
Celtic Woman: A New Journey
Celtic Woman: A New Journey Herself - Water
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2016 Children in Need (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.37 (2016) ... (performer: "What a Wonderfull World")
 2016 The Late Late Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 15 January 2016 (2016) ... (performer: "Vincent")
 2014 Celtic Woman: Emerald (TV Movie) (performer: "Awakening", "Nocturne", "Teir Abhaile Riu", "Danny Boy", "Mo Ghile Mear", "Amazing Grace", "She Moved Through the Fair", "Níl Sé'n Lá", "You Raise Me Up", "The Parting Glass", "Ave Maria")
 2013 The Saturday Night Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 December 2013 (2013) ... (performer: "Love is Christmas")
 2012 The Morning Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 13 August 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Bridge Over Troubled Water")
 2012 ZDF-Fernsehgarten (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 May 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Téir Abhaile Riú")
 2012 Frühstücksfernsehen (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 11 May 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "I'm Counting On You", "Téir Abhaile Riú")
 2012 Fox and Friends (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 15 March 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Danny Boy")
 2012 Celtic Woman: Believe (Documentary) (performer: "Awakening", "Nocturne", "Sailing", "Bridge Over Troubled Water", "The World Falls Away", "I Dreamed a Dream", "Circle of Life", "Téir Abhaile Riú", "A Woman's Heart", "Green Grow the Rushes", "You'll Never Walk Alone", "Smile", "Walking the Night", "Ave Maria", "The Parting Glass")
 2011 Die goldene Henne (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 September 2011 (2011) ... (performer: "Níl Sé'n Lá")
 2009 The National Christmas Tree Lighting (TV Special) (performer: "Carol of the Bells")
 2009 Celtic Woman: Songs from the Heart (TV Movie) (performer: "The Call", "When You Believe", "The New Ground/Isle Of Hofe, Isle Of Tears", "Non C'è Più", "Galway Bay", "Goodnight My Angel", "O, America!", "Níl Sé'n Lá", "Amazing Grace", "Pie Jesu", "Danny Boy", "You Raise Me Up", "Finale - Mo Ghile Mear")
 2009 Good Morning America (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 30 June 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "You Raise Me Up", "O, America!")
 2008 Celtic Woman: The Greatest Journey - Essential Collection (Video) (performer: "Mo Ghile Mear", "Someday", "Walking in the Air", "The Little Drummer Boy", "Sing Out", "The Sky and the Dawn and the Sun", "Christmas Pipes", "Somewhere", "O, Holy Night", "Spanish Lady", "You Raise Me Up")
 2007 A Christmas Celebration: Live from Dublin (Video) (performer: "Carol of the Bells", "White Christmas", "Ding Dong Merrily on High", "The Little Drummer Boy", "The First Noel", "Christmas Pipes", "O, Holy Night", "Panis Angelicus", "Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas", "Don Oíche Úd i mBeithil (That Night in Bethlehem)", "O Come, All Ye Faithful", "Let It Snow!")
 2007 The Martha Stewart Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 March 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "Spanish Lady")
 2006 Die Weihnachts-Show der Volksmusik (TV Movie) (performer: "You Raise Me Up")
 2006 Celtic Woman: A New Journey (TV Movie) (performer: "The Sky and the Dawn and the Sun", "The Prayer", "Over the Rainbow", "Beyond the Sea" (La Mer), "Sing Out", "Panis Angelicus", "Spanish Lady", "Somewhere", "Mo Ghile Mear", "You Raise Me Up")
 2005 Celtic Woman (Video) (performer: "Walking in the Air", "Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring", "Ave Maria", "Somewhere", "The Soft Goodbye", "Someday", "Nella Fantasia", "One World", "You Raise Me Up")
 2005 Walking in the Air (Video) (performer: "Walking in the Air", "Nella Fantasia", "Someday", "Rain", "The Prayer", "Panis Angelicus", "Going Home", "Vincent (Starry, Starry Night)", "One World", "To Where You Are", "Winters Light", "Stigma", "Jesu Joy of Man's Desiring", "Brahm's Lullabye")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chloe Agnew | Chloë | Celtic Woman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Resides in Knocklyon, Co. Dublin, Ireland, a suburb of Dublin. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page