No photo available. Represent Al Agami? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 232,865 this week

Al Agami

Al Agami was born on March 6, 1972 in Uganda. He is an actor, known for Dancer in the Dark (2000), Store planer! (2005) and Freak Show 2003 (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in Uganda
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Al Agami? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al Agami's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2009 Be Here Now (Short)
The waiter
 2005 Store planer!
Jojo
 2003 Someone Like Hodder
William Ludo
 2002 Langt fra Las Vegas (TV Series)
Mufufu
- Mufufu (2002) ... Mufufu
 2001 Flyvende farmor
Motorcykelbetjent
 2000 Dancer in the Dark
Dancer
 2000 Edderkoppen (TV Mini-Series)
Chip
- Del 5 (2000) ... Chip
- Del 4 (2000) ... Chip
 1999 Casper & Mandrilaftalen (TV Series)
Rapper
- Episode #1.37 (1999) ... Rapper
 1997 Sinan's Wedding
DJ Preben
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2002: Appeared in Danmarks Radio's feel good promotional video "Uanset hvad du kan li' - DR" along with Peter Belli, Grethe Sønck, Sigurd Barrett, Annette Heick, Ida Corr, Kirsten Siggaard and Jimmy Colling. See more »

Alternate Names:

King Al MC Agami | Alagami | Al | MC Clemens
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Kuku Agami See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Al Agami on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page