No photo available. Represent Koula Agagiotou? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,449 this week

Koula Agagiotou (1915–2006)

Koula Agagiotou was born in 1915 in Athens, Greece as Aggeliki Agagiotou. She was an actress, known for To Retire (1990), Never on Sunday (1960) and Evdokia (1971). She died on December 9, 2006 in Athens. See full bio »

Died:

(age 91) in Athens, Greece

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Koula Agagiotou.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 1990-1992 To Retire (TV Series)
Sofia Sofianou
- Episode #1.50 (1992) ... Sofia Sofianou
- Episode #1.49 (1992) ... Sofia Sofianou
- Episode #1.47 (1992) ... Sofia Sofianou
- Episode #1.48 (1992) ... Sofia Sofianou
- Episode #1.44 (1992) ... Sofia Sofianou
 1983 Kamikazi, agapi mou
Domna Sgourou
 1982 I strofi
Mrs. Kazantzi
 1982 Kerato... sto kerato!
Antigoni
 1975 O tromokratis
 1974 Methoriakos stathmos (TV Series)
Koula
 1971 Evdokia
Maria
 1970 O dosilogos
 1969 Zavolies
 1969 To hamogelo (Short)
 1968 Doktor Zi-Vengos
Aspasia
 1968 Gorgopotamos
 1967 Antio gia panta
Mina
 1967 Nymfios, anymfeftos
Meropi
 1967 O prodotis
 1965 The Roundup
 1963 Fygi
 1963 Oi kathos prepei
Nana Provata
 1962 Oi yperifanoi
 1962 O loustrakos
 1961 Apolytrosis
 1961 Antigone (uncredited)
 1960 I kyria dimarhos
Koula Prokopi
 1960 Malamo
 1960 Stahtopouta
 1960 Sinful Youth
 1959 Bouboulina
 1959 Love Stories
 1958 Galini
Aunt Maria
 1957 Jeep Kiosk and Love
Dionissia Thanassea
 1957 O peirasmos
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Coula Agayotou

Message Boards

Discuss Koula Agagiotou on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page