No photo available. Represent Tybee Brascia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,342 this week

Tybee Brascia (1932–1982)

Tybee Brascia was born on February 12, 1932 in New York, USA as Tybee Bina Arfa. She was an actress, known for The Godfather (1972), Lost Horizon (1973) and Margin for Murder (1981). She died on May 1, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominee

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tybee Brascia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Godfather
The Godfather Dancer in Wedding Scene
(1972)
Lost Horizon
Lost Horizon Actress
(1973)
Margin for Murder
(1981)
Jimmy the Kid
Jimmy the Kid Irate Woman
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1982 Jimmy the Kid
Irate Woman
 1981 Margin for Murder (TV Movie)
 1980-1981 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Surgical Nurse / Airline Official
- Operation Murder (1981) ... Surgical Nurse
- Which Way, Freeway? (1980) ... Airline Official
 1973 Lost Horizon
 1972 The Godfather
Dancer in Wedding Scene (uncredited)
 1960 The Robert Herridge Theater (TV Series)
 1957 Silk Stockings
Dancer Fifi (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1979 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Herself - Dancer
- Episode #18.67 (1979) ... Herself - Dancer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tybee Arfa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page