No photo available. Represent Mohammed Afifi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,508 this week

Mohammed Afifi (I) (1935–2009)

Mohammed Afifi was born on December 25, 1935 in El-Jadida, Morocco. He was an actor, known for The Mummy (1999), The Sheltering Sky (1990) and Mille mois (2003). He died on September 5, 2009 in Rabat, Morocco. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Rabat, Morocco
1 video »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mohammed Afifi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Mummy
The Mummy Hangman
(1999)
The Sheltering Sky
(1990)
Mille mois
Mille mois Houcine
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2003 Mille mois
Houcine
 1999 The Mummy
Hangman
 1997 La fille des nuages (TV Movie)
Le gouverneur
 1990 Enemy's Enemy (TV Mini-Series)
Kidnappare 1
- Del 3 (1990) ... Kidnappare 1
 1990 The Sheltering Sky
Mohamed (as Afifi Mohamed)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mohamed Afifi | Mohammed Said Afifi | Afifi Mohamed
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page