No photo available. Represent Frank Adonis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,245 this week

Frank Adonis

Frank Adonis was born on October 27, 1935 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Frank Testaverde Scioscia. He is an actor and writer, known for Raging Bull (1980), Goodfellas (1990) and Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Frank Adonis? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 390 people
created 21 Dec 2011
 
a list of 63 people
created 20 Feb 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 12 Dec 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 12 Dec 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Frank Adonis.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2015 The Intruder 3D (announced)
Sal Volpe
 2015 The Glass Circle (pre-production)
DEA Agent Lombardi
 2012 The Trouble with Cali
Uncle Vito
 2007 The Woods Have Eyes
Bubba
 2006 Saddam
Joe DIBello
 2004 Mafioso: The Father, the Son
Luca Veneri
 2004 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Eddie
- Fico Di Capo (2004) ... Eddie
 2002 High Times Potluck
Frank
 2000 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Guest #1
- House Arrest (2000) ... Guest #1
 1999/I Black and White
Frank
 1998 Mob Queen
Maderiaga
 1996 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Sonny Bruno
- Checkmate (1996) ... Sonny Bruno
 1996 The Juror
DeCicco
 1995 Casino
Rocky
 1994 Finding Interest
The Godfather
 1993 True Romance
Frankie
 1992 Bad Lieutenant
Large
 1990 King of New York
Paul Calgari
 1989 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Fran Deciccio
- Paul Castellano (1989) ... Fran Deciccio
 1985-1989 The Equalizer (TV Series)
Limo Driver / Chauffeur
- Past Imperfect (1989) ... Chauffeur
- Memories of Manon: Part 2 (1987) ... Limo Driver
- Back Home (1985) ... Limo Driver
- The Distant Fire (1985) ... Limo Driver
 1988 Spike of Bensonhurst
Vinaca
 1987 Wall Street
Charlie
 1981 Wolfen
Scola
 1978 Eyes of Laura Mars
Sal Volpe
 1976 Patty
 1974 Crazy Joe
Falco Family Soldier Gate Guard (uncredited)
 1973 Lucky Luciano
Killer of Gene Giannini in New York (uncredited)
 1971 The French Connection
Bidder at New York Car Auction (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frank Martin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has just moved to Las Vegas from Brookyln.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
An excellent actor and a gentleman! sacorab
Joe Adonis joe_scott19
Hey Frank murrayvideo
Happy Birthday vairish69
Class Act! RobMarchitti
Discuss Frank Adonis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page