No photo available. Represent Alexander Adolph? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 117,920 this week

Alexander Adolph

Alexander Adolph was born on November 10, 1965 in Munich, Germany. He is a writer and director, known for I've Never Been Happier (2009), The Last Employee (2010) and Die Hochstapler (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Liff 2010: The Last Employee review
| Twitch

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8950 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 2369 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2130 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Adolph's work have you seen?
5 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Last Employee
(2010)
Die Hochstapler
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (17 credits)
 2016 Timm Thaler (screenplay) (post-production)
  Tatort (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2011 - 2016) (writer - 3 episodes, 1996 - 2001) (written by - 2 episodes, 2008 - 2012) (book - 1 episode, 2014)
- Der sanfte Tod (2014) ... (book)
- Der tiefe Schlaf (2012) ... (written by)
- Der oide Depp (2008) ... (written by)
 2009-2014 Bukow and König (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Morgengrauen (2014) ... (writer)
- Endspiel (2009) ... (writer)
 2013 München Mord (TV Movie)
 2010 Kongo (TV Movie) (screenplay)
 2010 The Last Employee (screenplay)
 2009 I've Never Been Happier (writer)
 2008 Stolberg (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Toter Engel (2008) ... (writer)
 2006 Die Hochstapler (Documentary)
 2004 Kleine Schwester (TV Movie)
 2002-2003 Under Suspicion (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Eine Landpartie (2003) ... (writer)
- Verdecktes Spiel (2002) ... (writer)
 1999-2002 Ein starkes Team (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Der Mann, den ich hasse (2002) ... (writer)
- Braunauge (1999) ... (writer)
 1998 Der König von St. Pauli (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Teil 3 (1998) ... (writer)
- Teil 2 (1998) ... (writer)
- Teil 1 (1998) ... (writer)
 1996 Balko (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nanouk Wilmer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Alexander Adolph on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page