No photo available. Represent Nancy Addison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,893 this week

Nancy Addison (1946–2002)

Nancy Addison was born on March 21, 1946 in New York City, New York, USA as Nancy Addison Altman. She was an actress, known for Ryan's Hope (1975), The City (1995) and Somewhere, Tomorrow (1983). She was married to Daniel Goldfarb and Clinton Dunn. She died on June 18, 2002 in New York City. See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2017 Emmy Awards

From host Stephen Colbert's monologue and a record-setting win for Julia Louis-Dreyfus to a big night for "The Handmaid's Tale," relive the most memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 85 people
created 06 Mar 2015
 
a list of 153 people
created 30 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Addison's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ryan's Hope
Ryan's Hope Jillian Coleridge
(1975-1989)
The City
The City Deborah Brewster Alden
(1995)
Somewhere, Tomorrow
Somewhere, Tomorrow Betty Anderson
(1983)
The Dain Curse
The Dain Curse Gabrielle Leggett
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1991-1997 Law & Order (TV Series)
Judge Selma Davis / Edith Nash / Reporter #1
- Double Down (1997) ... Judge Selma Davis
- Virtue (1994) ... Edith Nash
- The Torrents of Greed: Part 1 (1991) ... Reporter #1
 1995 The City (TV Series)
Deborah Brewster Alden
- Episode dated 26 December 1995 (1995) ... Deborah Brewster Alden
 1995 Loving (TV Series)
Deborah Brewster
- Episode dated 31 October 1995 (1995) ... Deborah Brewster (as Nancy Addison Altman)
 1989 All My Children (TV Series)
Marissa Rampal
- Episode dated 11 August 1989 (1989) ... Marissa Rampal
 1983 Somewhere, Tomorrow
Betty Anderson
 1978 The Dain Curse (TV Mini-Series)
Gabrielle Leggett
 1974 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Kit Vested
- Episode dated 26 February 1974 (1974) ... Kit Vested (as Nancy Addison Altman)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1995 The 11th Annual Soap Opera Digest Awards (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Presenter
 1988 Baby M (TV Movie)
Joanne
 1984 Family Feud (TV Series)
Herself
- Daytime Dynasties Week (1984) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nancy Addison-Altman | Nancy Addison Altman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Diagnosed with adenocarcinoma (cancer) in her adrenal gland and bronchial tubes in 1999. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page