No photo available. Represent Jeffrey Michael Adams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 79,485 this week

Jeffrey Michael Adams

Jeffrey Michael Adams is known for his work on Titanic (1997), Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) and Four Brothers (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jeffrey Michael Adams? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jeffrey Michael Adams.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
 2008-2009 The Mighty B! (TV Series) (supervising picture editor - 5 episodes)
- Dang It Feels Good to Be a Gamester (2009) ... (supervising picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Ben Appetit (2009) ... (supervising picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Something's Wrong with This Taffy/Name Shame (2008) ... (supervising picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Hat Trick (2008) ... (supervising picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Night Howl (2008) ... (supervising picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
 2008 Ni Hao, Kai-Lan (TV Series) (picture editor - 1 episode)
- Happy Chinese New Year! (2008) ... (picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
  SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series) (assistant editor - 7 episodes, 2002 - 2004) (additional post-production services - 6 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (picture editor - 3 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (supervising picture editor - 3 episodes, 2007) (post-production assistant - 1 episode, 2001)
- The Original Fry Cook/Night Light (2007) ... (picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- New Digs/Krabs á la Mode (2007) ... (supervising picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Spy Buddies/Boat Smarts/Good Ol' Whatshisname (2007) ... (supervising picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Friend or Foe (2007) ... (picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Rise and Shine/Waiting/Fungus Among Us (2007) ... (supervising picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
 2005 Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series) (supervising picture editor - 1 episode)
- The Siege of the North: Part 2 (2005) ... (supervising picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
 2003-2005 My Life as a Teenage Robot (TV Series) (picture editor - 4 episodes)
- Pajama Party Prankapalooza/Sister Sledgehammer (2005) ... (picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Future Shock/Humiliation 101 (2005) ... (picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- A Robot for All Seasons (2004) ... (picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Daydream Believer/This Time with Feeling (2003) ... (picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
  ChalkZone (TV Series) (on-line editor - 13 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (picture editor - 12 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Double Trouble (2004) ... (on-line editor - as Jeff Adams) / (picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Let's Twister Again/The Legend of the Golden Worms (2004) ... (on-line editor - as Jeff Adams) / (picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Pop Goes the Balloon/Snap Builds His Dream House (2003) ... (on-line editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Disappearing Act/Portable Portal (2003) ... (on-line editor - as Jeff Adams) / (picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Hole in the Wall/The Terrible 2 and a Halfs (2003) ... (on-line editor - as Jeff Adams) / (picture editor - as Jeff Adams)
  The Fairly OddParents (TV Series) (assistant editor - 18 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (additional post-production services - 4 episodes, 2001)
- Microphony/So Totally Spaced Out (2003) ... (assistant editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Abra Catastrophe! (2003) ... (assistant editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Sleepover and Over/Mother Nature (2003) ... (assistant editor - as Jeff Adams)
- The Crimson Chin Meets Mighty Mom and Dyno Dad/Engine Blocked (2003) ... (assistant editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Most Wanted Wish/This is Your Wish (2003) ... (assistant editor - as Jeff Adams)
 2003 Charlotte's Web 2: Wilbur's Great Adventure (Video) (assistant editor - as Jeff Adams)
  Dora the Explorer (TV Series) (additional post-production services - 16 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (on-line editor - 2 episodes, 2003)
- The Big Potato (2003) ... (on-line editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Journey to the Purple Planet (2003) ... (additional post-production services - as Jeff Adams)
- Super Spies (2003) ... (additional post-production services - as Jeff Adams)
- Roberto the Robot (2003) ... (on-line editor - as Jeff Adams)
- Whose Birthday Is It? (2003) ... (additional post-production services - as Jeff Adams)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (22 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeff D. Adams | Jeff Adams

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Surfer Boy angella-xo
Discuss Jeffrey Michael Adams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page