No photo available. Represent Ernie Adams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,670 this week

Ernie Adams (I) (1885–1947)

Ernie Adams was born on June 18, 1885 in San Francisco, California, USA as Ernest S. Adams. He was an actor and writer, known for The Pride of the Yankees (1942), Invisible Ghost (1941) and Why Pay Rent? (1923). He was married to Margaret and Shirley. He died on November 26, 1947 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California. See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ernie Adams.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ernest Adams | Ernie S. Adams

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gaunt, diminutive American small part actor from the musical comedy stage who appeared in innumerable Hollywood westerns, often as shady characters nicknamed 'weasel', 'fink' or 'lefty'. He was a regular cast member in serials for both Mascot and Republic in the 1930's and 40's.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Ernie Adams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page