No photo available. Represent Salvatore Adamo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,395 this week

Salvatore Adamo

Salvatore Adamo was born on November 1, 1943 in Comiso, Sicily, Italy. He has been married to Nicole since 1969. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 01 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Salvatore Adamo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Katja & Co.
Katja & Co. Himself
(1976)
Lili David
Lili David Himself
(2012)
Vivement dimanche
Vivement dimanche Himself / Himself - Main Guest / Himself - Main guest
(1999-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
 2016 Playcracks 2017 (TV Special) (writer: "Mi gran noche")
 2015 Ven a mi casa esta Navidad (TV Movie) (writer: "Mi gran noche")
 2015 Le tout nouveau testament (performer: "Tombe la neige") / (writer: "Tombe la neige")
 2014/I Brabançonne (performer: "Tombe la neige" - as Adamo)
 2013 Raphael: Mi gran noche (TV Movie) (writer: "Mi gran noche")
 2013 Los Fabulosos 7 (mi gran noche", (writer: "Tenéz Vouz Bien)
 2013 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tu cara más solidaria II (2013) ... (writer: "Mi gran noche")
 2013 Pas très normales activités (writer: "Vous permettez Monsieur")
 2012 Qu'est-ce qu'on va faire de toi? (TV Movie) (performer: "Vous permettez monsieur ?")
 2012 Alexandra - Stimme der Sehnsucht: Der rätselhafte Tod eines Stars (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Le Néon", "Walzer des Sommers", "Valse d'Été" - uncredited) / (writer: "Le Néon", "Walzer des Sommers", "Valse d'Été", "Grau zieht der Nebel" - uncredited)
 2011 Estudio 1 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Urtain (2011) ... (writer: "Mi gran noche")
 2011 Las malas intenciones (performer: "Es mi Vida") / (writer: "Es mi Vida")
  Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (writer - 2 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- Episode #5.37 (2011) ... (performer: "Mis manos en tu cintura") / (writer: "Mis manos en tu cintura")
- Episode #5.13 (2010) ... (performer: "La noche", "Mis manos en tu cintura") / (writer: "La noche", "Mis manos en tu cintura")
 2011 North Sea Texas (performer: "Tombe la Neige" - uncredited) / (writer: "Tombe la Neige" - uncredited)
 2010 Raphael: una historia de superación personal (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Una canción, un teatro y a tí (2010) ... (writer: "Mi gran noche")
  50 años de (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- El amor: usos y costumbres (2009) ... (performer: "Mis manos en tu cintura") / (writer: "Mis manos en tu cintura")
  Banda sonora (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #2.4 (2007) ... (performer: "Mes mains sur tes anches") / (writer: "Mes mains sur tes anches")
 2006 Nochebuena con Raphael (TV Special) (performer: "Mis manos en tu cintura", "Mi gran noche") / (writer: "Mis manos en tu cintura", "Mi gran noche")
 2006 Il caimano (writer: "Lei")
 2006 The Goodbye Kiss (performer: "La notte" (1963)) / (writer: "La notte" (1963))
 2005 20 centímetros (performer: "Quiero") / (writer: "Quiero")
 2003 Vodka Lemon (writer: "Tombe la neige")
 2003 Perduto amor (writer: "Perduto amore")
 2002 Hop (lyrics: "Mes mains sur tes hanches") / (music: "Mes mains sur tes hanches")
 2001 Confession d'un dragueur (writer: "Les filles du bord de mer")
 1998 Era Uma Vez... (TV Series) (writer: "F... Comme Femme")
 1998 Grandes ocasiones (writer: "Tenez vous bien", "Mi gran noche")
  Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 1993 - 1997) (writer - 3 episodes, 1993 - 1997)
- Tralala 2 bzw. 40 (1997) ... (performer: "Ein kleines Glück" - uncredited) / (writer: "Ein kleines Glück" - uncredited)
- Reg.Nr.11 (1993) ... (performer: "Ein kleines Glück" - uncredited) / (writer: "Ein kleines Glück" - uncredited)
- The Best of Last Songs ... (performer: "Ein kleines Glück" - uncredited) / (writer: "Ein kleines Glück" - uncredited)
 1994 Personne ne m'aime (writer: "Les Filles du bord de mer")
 1993 Libera (performer: "LA NOTTE") / (writer: "LA NOTTE")
 1975 Akan ni hatsu (performer: "Yuki ga furu (Tombe la neige)") / (writer: "Yuki ga furu (Tombe la neige)")
 1971 Komische Geschichten mit Georg Thomalla (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Tommi und kein Telefon (1971) ... (performer: "Petit Bonheur" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (127 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared as himself in 'Non Stop', a short filmed in 1968-69. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 9 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Salvatore Adamo 'Amo' | Adamo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in France. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Salvatore Adamo - DVD OLYMPIA 2001 josegarri
i Have buy ADAMO-OLYMPIA 2001 josegarri
Discuss Salvatore Adamo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page