No photo available. Represent Noëlle Adam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,025 this week

Noëlle Adam

Noëlle Adam was born on December 24, 1933 in La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, France. She is an actress, known for The Band (1970), Ni vu, ni connu (1958) and Wild for Kicks (1960). She was previously married to Serge Reggiani and Sydney Chaplin. See full bio »
1 photo »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3526 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 10 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noëlle Adam's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Band
The Band Françoise
(1970)
Ni vu, ni connu
Ni vu, ni connu Arabella de Chaville
(1958)
Wild for Kicks
Wild for Kicks Nichole
(1960)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1999 Plus fort que tout (Short)
Mathilde
 1993 De force avec d'autres
Noëlle
 1979 Miss (TV Series)
Nathalie
- Miss a peur (1979) ... Nathalie
 1977 L'imprécateur
Madame Saint-Ramé
 1972 Quem é Beta?
 1970 The Band
Françoise
 1970 Only the Cool
Laurence l'amie de Dominique
 1969 L'auvergnat et l'autobus
Cécile
 1968 Woman in Chains
La mère de Josée
 1968 Le pacha
Violette - la barmaid du Hippy's (uncredited)
 1965 The Trials of O'Brien (TV Series)
Roselle
- A Gaggle of Girls (1965) ... Roselle
 1961 The Wonders of Aladdin
Djalma
 1960 Wild for Kicks
Nichole
 1960 Sergeant X of the Foreign Legion
Françoise Renaud
 1957 Crazy in the Noodle
Caroline Clement
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Gala de l'Union des Artistes, March, 6, 1959 See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Noelle Adam | Noëlle Reggiani

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cast as Jeannette, a photographer's assistant, in the musical "No Strings," Richard Rodgers actually had the part largely rewritten once he had seen Noelle. She had never sung before so he had her take singing lessons. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page