STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,016 this week

Deb Adair


Deb Adair was born on April 22, 1966 in Manchester, Connecticut, USA. She is known for her work on The Bourne Supremacy (2004), The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) and Moneyball (2011). See full bio »

'Patti Cake$': Straight Out of Jersey

Director Geremy Jasper and stars Danielle Macdonald, Bridget Everett, and Cathy Moriarty discuss their Sundance-buzzy film, which follows the story of an unlikely aspiring rapper from New Jersey.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deb Adair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 5 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Bourne Supremacy
The Bourne Supremacy Sound Department
(2004)
The Amazing Spider-Man
The Amazing Spider-Man Sound Department
(2012)
Moneyball
Moneyball Sound Department
(2011)
The Amazing Spider-Man 2
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Sound Department
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department: Movie (61 credits)
 2017 Basmati Blues (re-recording mixer) (completed)
 2016 Rules Don't Apply (re-recording mixer)
 2016 The Edge of Seventeen (re-recording mixer)
 2016 Pelé: Birth of a Legend (re-recording mixer)
 2016 Sausage Party (re-recording mixer)
 2016 Keanu (re-recording mixer)
 2016 The Brothers Grimsby (re-recording mixer)
 2015 Entourage (re-recording mixer)
 2015 The Sea of Trees (re-recording mixer)
 2015 The Wedding Ringer (re-recording mixer)
 2014 Some Kind of Beautiful (re-recording mixer)
 2014 If I Stay (re-recording mixer)
 2014 Foxcatcher (re-recording mixer)
 2014 The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (additional re-recording mixer)
 2013 Battle of the Year (re-recording mixer)
 2013 Runner Runner (re-recording mixer)
 2013 After Earth (re-recording mixer - as Deb Adair CAS)
 2013 Texas Chainsaw 3D (re-recording mixer)
 2012 Dino Time (re-recording mixer)
 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (re-recording mixer)
 2011 Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (re-recording mixer)
 2011 Moneyball (re-recording mixer)
 2011 Zookeeper (re-recording mixer)
 2011 Priest (re-recording mixer)
 2011 The Lincoln Lawyer (supervising sound mixer - as Deborah Adair)
 2010 How Do You Know (additional sound mixer)
 2010 Easy A (re-recording mixer)
 2010 Takers (re-recording mixer)
 2009/I Mercy (re-recording mixer - uncredited)
 2009 Paul Blart: Mall Cop (re-recording mixer)
 2008 The Rainbow Tribe (re-recording mixer)
 2008 The House Bunny (supervising sound mixer)
 2008 Drillbit Taylor (additional sound re-recording mixer)
 2008 Sunshine Cleaning (sound mixer)
 2008 One Missed Call (re-recording mixer)
 2007 Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (additional sound mixer)
 2007 The Road to Empire (re-recording mixer)
 2007 Ghost Rider (re-recording mixer - uncredited)
 2007 Stomp the Yard (re-recording mixer)
 2006 All the King's Men (re-recording mixer - uncredited)
 2006 Click (re-recording mixer - uncredited)
 2005 Tamara (re-recording mixer)
 2005 Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (sound effects editor)
 2005 Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (re-recording mixer)
 2005 Bewitched (re-recording mixer - uncredited)
 2005 The Tenants (re-recording mixer)
 2004 Automne (re-recording mixer)
 2004 The Bourne Supremacy (additional sound mixer)
 2002 The Anarchist Cookbook (re-recording mixer)
 2001 Hawaiian Gardens (re-recording mixer)
 2001 See Jane Run (re-recording mixer)
 2000 The Last Producer (ADR mixer)
 1999 South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (supervising sound editor)
 1994 Plughead Rewired: Circuitry Man II (foley recordist)
 1994 Lipstick Camera (ADR recordist) / (foley recordist)
 1993 Flynn (foley mixer)
 1990 Dead Men Don't Die (ADR mixer) / (foley mixer)
 1990 Across the Tracks (ADR mixer) / (foley mixer)
 1990 Red Snow (ADR mixer) / (foley mixer) / (re-recording mixer)
 1989 Twilight of the Cockroaches (re-recording mixer - english version) / (sound mixer - english version)
 1985 Vampire Hunter D (recording engineer: English version)
Show Show Sound department: TV (51 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Debbie Adair | Debby Adair | Deborah Adair | Deborah Adaire | Deb Adair CAS
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Deb Adair on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page