No photo available. Represent Tamara Acosta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,291 this week

Tamara Acosta

Tamara Acosta was born on February 5, 1972 in Providencia, Santiago, Metropolitan Region, Chile as Tamara Olga Acosta Zambra. She is an actress, known for Papi Ricky (2007), Feroz (2010) and 20añero a los 40 (2016). See full bio »

Holiday Movie Stars Then and Now

View photos of some of your favorite holiday movie stars and check out images of what they're up to now.

View the full gallery

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 29 people
created 02 Jan 2012
 
a list of 2021 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 9324 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamara Acosta's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Papi Ricky
Papi Ricky Colomba Chaparro
(2007)
Feroz
Feroz Soledad Gutiérrez
(2010)
20añero a los 40
20añero a los 40 Rafaela Guerra
(2016)
Los 80
Los 80 Ana López
(2008-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2016 Preciosas (TV Series)
Elsa Morales
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Elsa Morales
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Elsa Morales
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Elsa Morales
- ¿Lorena es culpable? (2016) ... Elsa Morales
 2012 Vida por vida (TV Mini-Series)
Dra. María Teresa León
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Dra. María Teresa León
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Dra. María Teresa León
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Dra. María Teresa León
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Dra. María Teresa León
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Dra. María Teresa León
 2011 El lenguaje del tiempo
The Woman
 2011 Gente mala del norte
La musa (voice)
 2011 My Last Round
Matilde
 2009 La Gabriela (TV Movie)
Palma Guillén
 2007 Radio Corazón
Valeria (segment "Cuento de hadas")
 2007 Casa de Remolienda
María Mercedes (Ronca)
 2007 Lo Que Callamos Las Mujeres (TV Series)
Yesenia
- Difìcil de olvidar (2007) ... Yesenia
 2006 Rojo Intenso
Inspectora González
 2006 El rey de los huevones
Sandra
 2006 Aller simple (TV Movie)
Carolina
 2005 La última luna
Matty
 2004 Azul y blanco
Paloma
 2004 Machuca
Juana
 2004 Los pincheira (TV Series)
Matilde Del Solar
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Matilde Del Solar
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Matilde Del Solar
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Matilde Del Solar
 2002 El circo de las Montini (TV Series)
Nadia Carolina
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Nadia Carolina
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Nadia Carolina
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Nadia Carolina
 2001 Loco Fever
Nelly
 2001 Pampa ilusión (TV Series)
Clementina Paita
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Clementina Paita
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Clementina Paita
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Clementina Paita
 2000 Tierra del fuego
Mennar
 1999 El Desquite
Anita (adulta)
 1999 La fiera (TV Series)
Katia Alejandra Cereceda
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Katia Alejandra Cereceda
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Katia Alejandra Cereceda
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Katia Alejandra Cereceda
 1998 Gringuito
María
 1998 Iorana (TV Series)
Tahia Peñailillo Paoa
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Tahia Peñailillo Paoa
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Tahia Peñailillo Paoa
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Tahia Peñailillo Paoa
 1998 Loca piel (TV Series)
Danitza Torres / Lorena Torres
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Danitza Torres / Lorena Torres
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Danitza Torres / Lorena Torres
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Danitza Torres / Lorena Torres
 1997 Oro verde (TV Series)
Jeanette
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Jeanette
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Jeanette
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Jeanette
 1997 Volando voy (Short)
 1996 Sucupira (TV Series)
Daniela López
 1995 Estúpido Cupido (TV Series)
Marisol Tagle
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Marisol Tagle
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Marisol Tagle
 1994 Champaña (TV Series)
Cynthia Jurandir
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Cynthia Jurandir
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Cynthia Jurandir
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Cynthia Jurandir
 1994 Largadistancia (Short)
 1994 Top Secret (TV Series)
Amparo Mena Vidal
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Amparo Mena Vidal
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Amparo Mena Vidal
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Amparo Mena Vidal
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Turned down Elvira López's role in Machos (2003). See more »

Trademark:

Curly hair See more »

Nickname:

The Muse of Chilean Cinema

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Tamara Acosta on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page