STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 222,081 this week

Damian Achilles


Damian Achilles is known for his work on We Own the Night (2007), Blade (1998) and The Next Three Days (2010). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 people
created 01 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damian Achilles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

We Own the Night
(2007)
Blade
Blade Stunts
(1998)
The Next Three Days
(2010)
Che: Part One
Che: Part One Stunts
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (37 credits)
 2016 Café Society (stunts)
 2012 Thanks for Sharing (stunts - as Damien Achilles)
 2011/I Margaret (stunts)
 2011 Dark Horse (stunt driver)
 2011 Jumping the Broom (stunts - uncredited)
 2010 The Next Three Days (stunt performer)
 2010 My Soul to Take (stunt double - uncredited)
 2010 A Little Help (stunts)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (stunt driver)
 2010 The Extra Man (utility stunt player)
 2009 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary) (stunts - 1 episode)
- On the Streets Special Edition (2009) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2009 After.Life (stunts)
 2008-2009 Ugly Betty (TV Series) (stunt performer - 8 episodes)
- The Born Identity (2009) ... (stunt performer)
- Things Fall Apart (2009) ... (stunt performer)
- Kissed Off (2009) ... (stunt performer)
- Ugly Berry (2008) ... (stunt performer)
- Betty Suarez Land (2008) ... (stunt performer)
 2009 The Unusuals (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Boorland Day (2009) ... (stunt performer)
 2009 City Island (atunt driver #1)
 2009/I Motherhood (stunts)
 2008 New York, I Love You (stunts)
 2008 Che: Part One (stunts)
 2008 New Amsterdam (TV Series) (stunts - 4 episodes)
- Keep the Change (2008) ... (stunts)
- Honor (2008) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Soldier's Heart (2008) ... (stunts)
- Golden Boy (2008) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2008 College Road Trip (stunts)
 2008 Diminished Capacity (stunts)
 2007 We Own the Night (stunt driver) / (stunts)
 2007 Day Zero (stunts - uncredited)
 2007 The Company (TV Mini-Series) (stunt double - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (stunt double)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (stunt double)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (stunt double)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (stunt double)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (stunt double)
 2005 The Honeymooners (stunts)
 2005 State Property 2 (stunts - as Damien Achilles)
 2004 Imaginary Heroes (stunt double)
 2001 Pootie Tang (stunts)
 1999 Puppet (stunt double)
 1999 Oxygen (stunts - uncredited)
 1998 Blade (stunts)
 1997 SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1997 Kiss Me, Guido (stunt performer)
 1997 Love Walked In (stunts)
 1995 Animal Room (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Damain Achilles | Damien Achilles

Contribute to This Page