STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 703 this week

Jon Abrahams (I)


Jon Abrahams was born on October 29, 1977 in New York City, New York, USA as Jon Avery Abrahams. He is an actor and director, known for Meet the Parents (2000), Scary Movie (2000) and House of Wax (2005). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Related News

Review: Condemned
| iconsoffright.com
Condemned Death is the Only Escape
| Horror News
Condemned Movie Review
| ShockYa

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 05 May 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 17 Dec 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 06 Jul 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Abrahams's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Meet the Parents
Meet the Parents Denny Byrnes
(2000)
Scary Movie
Scary Movie Bobby Prinze
(2000)
House of Wax
House of Wax Dalton Chapman
(2005)
Non-Stop
Non-Stop David Norton
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (35 credits)
 2016 Room 105 (completed)
Tom
 2016/I Two for One (post-production)
James Maxwell
 2015/I Condemned
Vince
 2015 We Are Your Friends
Nicky
 2014 Come Back to Me
Johnny
 2014 Aldo
Jonny
 2014 Non-Stop
David Norton
 2013 Amelia's 25th
Sonny
 2012 Hitchcock
Reporter #1
 2012/II Missed Connections
Josh Lindsay
 2009 Not Since You
Howard Stieglitz
 2009 2 Dudes and a Dream
Model Instructor
 2006 The Iron Man
Gustavo Payne
 2005 Prime
Morris
 2005/II Standing Still
Pockets
 2003 My Boss's Daughter
Paul
 2002 They
Billy Parks
 2001 Mourning Glory
David Fanelli
 2001 Scenes of the Crime
Lenny Burroughs
 2001 Texas Rangers
Berry Smith
 2000 Boiler Room
Jeff
 1999 Bringing Out the Dead
Club Bystander
 1999 Pigeonholed
 1997 A, B, C... Manhattan
Milo
 1995 Dead Man Walking
Sonny Poncelet
 1995 Kids
Steven
Show Show Actor: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(20007) Music video: Appeared in the video for Fall Out Boy, "This Ain't a Scene, it's an Arms Race" See more »

Alternate Names:

Jonny Abrahams

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[about working on Scary Movie (2000)] It's enjoyable to make fun of those movies because I think they're just silly to begin with. They're just so serious that everything becomes a joke.

Trivia:

Is allergic to horses.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
When was the first time you ever saw him? nofear_89_
girlfriend? dating? eViLBaNaNaS
he looks like.......... factorygrl83
WHY is he on Ellen??? SparkleStarDust
hello??? anyone??? rogue_85
LOOKS LIKE SCOTT CANN'S TWIN rdsx1818
Discuss Jon Abrahams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page