STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 194 this week

Jon Abrahams (I)


Jon Abrahams was born on October 29, 1977 in New York City, New York, USA as Jon Avery Abrahams. He is an actor and director, known for Meet the Parents (2000), Scary Movie (2000) and House of Wax (2005). See full bio »

Emma Stone and Ryan Gosling Share Their First Credits

A 15-year-old, singing Emma Stone and a baby-faced Ryan Gosling? Watch these two La La Land stars tease each other about their first credits.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 05 May 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 17 Dec 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 06 Jul 2014
 
a list of 35 images
created 22 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Abrahams's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Meet the Parents
Meet the Parents Denny Byrnes
(2000)
Scary Movie
Scary Movie Bobby Prinze
(2000)
House of Wax
House of Wax Dalton Chapman
(2005)
Non-Stop
Non-Stop David Norton
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2016 Room 105
Tom
 2016/I Two for One
James Maxwell
 2016 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Ben Halanu
- He Moho Hou (2016) ... Ben Halanu
 2015/I Condemned
Vince
 2015 The Astronaut Wives Club (TV Series)
Frank Borman
- The Dark Side (2015) ... Frank Borman
 2015 We Are Your Friends
Nicky
 2015 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Fre$h
- Special Master: Part One (2015) ... Fre$h
 2014 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Leo Jenkins
- The Itch (2014) ... Leo Jenkins
 2014 Come Back to Me
Johnny
 2014 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Peter Kilgallen
- Forest Green (2014) ... Peter Kilgallen
 2014 Aldo
Jonny
 2014 Non-Stop
David Norton
 2013 Amelia's 25th
Sonny
 2013 Second Generation Wayans (TV Series)
Agent
 2012 Hitchcock
Reporter #1
 2012/II Missed Connections
Josh Lindsay
 2009 Not Since You
Howard Stieglitz
 2009 2 Dudes and a Dream
Model Instructor
 2006 The Iron Man
Gustavo Payne
 2006 Thugaboo: A Miracle on D-Roc's Street (TV Movie)
Chad (voice)
 2006 Deceit (TV Movie)
Roger
 2006 Bottoms Up (Video)
Jimmy Desnappio
 2005 Prime
Morris
 2005/II Standing Still
Pockets
 2004 What Are the Odds (Short)
Mike
 2003 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Robert Logan
- Mother (2003) ... Robert Logan
 2003 My Boss's Daughter
Paul
 2002 They
Billy Parks
 2001 Mourning Glory
David Fanelli
 2001 Scenes of the Crime
Lenny Burroughs
 2001 Texas Rangers
Berry Smith
 2000 Boiler Room
Jeff
 1999 Outreach (TV Series)
Henry 'Jenks' Jenkins
 1999 Bringing Out the Dead
Club Bystander
 1999 Pigeonholed
 1998 Law & Order (TV Series)
Roscoe
- Damaged (1998) ... Roscoe
 1997 A, B, C... Manhattan
Milo
 1995 Dead Man Walking
Sonny Poncelet
 1995 Kids
Steven
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in the Enrique Iglesias video "Do You Know?" See more »

Alternate Names:

Jonny Abrahams

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[about working on Scary Movie (2000)] It's enjoyable to make fun of those movies because I think they're just silly to begin with. They're just so serious that everything becomes a joke.

Trivia:

Is allergic to horses.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page