STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,485 this week

Romi Aboulafia


Romi Aboulafia was born on January 21, 1984. She is known for her work on The Debt (2010), Breaking and Entering (2006) and Not in Tel Aviv (2012). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Romi Aboulafia? Add contact information

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 21 Apr 2011
 
a list of 252 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 599 people
created 20 Feb 2013
 
a list of 327 people
created 23 Mar 2013
 
a list of 540 people
created 23 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Romi Aboulafia's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Debt
The Debt Sarah Gold (Tel Aviv 1997)
(2010)
Not in Tel Aviv
(2012)
Joe + Belle
Joe + Belle Abigail
(2011)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
 2014 Hill Start
Liat the driving teacher
 2014 Anderswo
Netta Guttermann
 2012 Not in Tel Aviv
Nony
 2006 Breaking and Entering
Orit
Show Show Actress: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Romy Abulafia

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of actor Adam Abulafia. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
she looks like... BostonTeaParty
Discuss Romi Aboulafia on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page