STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,005 this week

Christopher Aber


Christopher Aber was born on February 5, 1959 in Burbank, California, USA as Christopher Thomas Aber. He is known for his work on Tropic Thunder (2008), The Muppets (2011) and Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

What to Watch: "Mad Men"

In the latest installment of "What to Watch", IMDb's TV Editor Melanie McFarland chats with "Mad Men" stars Jon Hamm, January Jones, John Slattery, and series creator Matthew Weiner about the drama's extraordinary legacy, as AMC prepares to air its final seven episodes.

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Aber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (22 credits)
 2013 Grudge Match (stand in Sylvester Stallone)
 2011 The Muppets (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2011 Night Club (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2010/I Now Here (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2010/I Gerald (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2009 Saddle Up with Dick Wrangler & Injun Joe (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2008 Tropic Thunder (talent assistant)
 2008 Lost Stallions: The Journey Home (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2008 Wreck the Halls (Short) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2007 The Yesterday Pool (Short) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2006 Night at the Museum (production staff - uncredited)
 2005/I The Last Confederate: The Story of Robert Adams (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1999 Holy Hollywood (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1999 The First of May (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1998 The Face on the Barroom Floor (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1998 Babe: Pig in the City (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1998 Animals with the Tollkeeper (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1992 Maximum Force (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1991 My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1989 Erik the Viking (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1986 Lightning, the White Stallion (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Aber | Chris Rooney

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
His claim to fame is through marriage! reggie-51
Discuss Christopher Aber on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page