No photo available. Represent Lionel Abelanski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,431 this week

Lionel Abelanski

Lionel Abelanski was born on October 22, 1964 in Paris, France. He is an actor and director, known for Atonement (2007), Train of Life (1998) and The Concert (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lionel Abelanski? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 858 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lionel Abelanski.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (100 credits)
 2014 La faute de l'abbé Vialard (TV Movie) (post-production)
Pierre Chasseuil
 2014 Barbecue
 2013 Kidon
Eric
 2013 Myster Mocky présente (TV Series short)
 2013 Boule & Bill
Le directeur de l'école
 2013 A la francaise (TV Movie)
 2012 On the Other Side of the Tracks
Daniel Cardinet
 2012 Rue Mandar
Serge
 2012 Mon canard (Short)
Denis
 2012 À dix minutes des naturistes (TV Movie)
Michel
 2012 The Players
Le directeur de séminaire (segment "La bonne conscience")
 2012 L'effet coccinelle (Short)
 2011 Beur sur la ville
Le légiste
 2011 L'art de séduire
Julien
 2011 Mais y va où le monde?
Le facteur
 2010 Au bas de l'échelle (TV Movie)
Gilou
 2010 Miss Drot (TV Movie)
Hervé Chambart-Martin
 2010 Quartier lointain
Godin adulte
 2010 Imogène McCarthery
Aneurin Archaft
 2010 Protéger & servir
Le moniteur de tir
 2009 Ticket gagnant (TV Movie)
Benoît Vautrin
 2009 The Concert
Jean-Paul Carrère
 2009 Safari
Benoît
 2009 Tellement proches
Charly
 2008-2009 Palizzi (TV Series)
- Avoir du coffre (2009)
 2008 Nos enfants chéris - la série (TV Series)
Arnaud / Hervé
- Rhum arrangé (2008) ... Arnaud / Hervé
- Martin nique (2008) ... Arnaud / Hervé
- Doubles vies (2008) ... Arnaud / Hervé
 2008 Sagan
Bernard Frank
 2008 Daddy Cool
Guy
 2007 Les yeux bandés
Denis
 2007 Atonement
Frenchman
 2007 Le secret de Salomon (Short)
Adam Goldman
 2007 La belle et le sauvage (TV Movie)
Berthelot
 2007 Free Land
Simon
 2006 Poltergay
Salopette
 2006 Vive la bombe! (TV Movie)
Le géologue
 2006 Those Happy Days
Le conducteur du train
 2006 Une histoire de pieds (Short)
Eric
 2005 Mes voeux les plus sincères (Short)
Laurent
 2005 La famille Zappon (TV Movie)
Marco
 2005 Not Here to Be Loved
Thierry, le fiancé de Françoise
 2005 Cavalcade
Vendeur chaises roulantes
 2005 L'homme qui voulait passer à la télé (TV Movie)
Buffy / Thierry Mulet
 2005 Les femmes d'abord (TV Movie)
Hamor
 2005 Itinéraires
Maître Campion
 2005 Riquet (TV Movie)
Berthelot
 2004 Alive
José
 2004 Le Camarguais (TV Series)
Jean-Jean
- Jean-Jean (2004) ... Jean-Jean
 2004 The Secret Adventures of Gustave Klopp
Le directeur du supermarché
 2004 Casablanca Driver
Georges Devulf, le journaliste du 'Courrier Wallon'
 2004 French Spies
Système D
 2004 The Great Role
Simon Laufer
 2004 Maigret (TV Series)
Martin
- Maigret chez le docteur (2004) ... Martin
 2004 La nourrice (TV Movie)
Valentin
 2003 Toute une histoire (Short)
Lui à 40 ans
 2003 Le grand plongeoir (TV Mini-Series)
Pierre-Yves Corto
 2003 Bed and Breakfast
Philippe
 2003 Mais qui a tué Pamela Rose?
Thomas Filbee
 2003 Spartacus (Short)
Le chef de la sécurité
 2003 The Dope
Perez / Le père de Perez
 2003 Balditude (Short)
Benoît
 2003 Scotch (Short)
Max
 2001-2003 Caméra café (TV Series)
Jean-Patrick / Jean-Pierre Roger / Le taciturne
- Parigot, tête de veau (2003) ... Jean-Patrick
- Le porte poisse (2002) ... Jean-Pierre Roger
- Le retour (2001) ... Le taciturne
 2003 Le gang des poupées (TV Movie)
Julien
 2002 Ces jours heureux (Short)
Jean-François Bichavent
 2002 Varsovie-Paris (Short)
 2001 My Wife Is an Actress
Georges
 2000 Contre la montre (TV Movie)
Antoine
 2000 En attendant (Short)
Batman
 2000 Nationale 7
Roland
 1999 The Journey to Paris
Le voyageur illuminé
 1999 Mes amis
Christophe
 1999 Influence Peddling
Serge
 1999 Les parasites
Mathias, dit Psycho
 1999 Accidents (Short)
 1998 Train of Life
Shlomo
 1997 La méthode (Short)
Olivier
 1997 Combats de femme (TV Series)
Marcel
- Harcelée (1997) ... Marcel
 1997 Didier
Charlie Abitbol
 1997 I Got a Woman (Short)
Fred
 1996 Coup de vice
L'Israelien #1
 1996 Un samedi sur la terre
Collègue Michel
 1996 Delphine 1, Yvan 0
Thierry
 1996 Coeur de cible (TV Movie)
Homme de la rue n°1
 1995 Le futur (Short)
 1995 Tango, mambo et cha-cha-cha (TV Movie)
Jérôme Richon
 1995 Douce France
Le Vendeur
 1993 La classe américaine (TV Movie)
Dubbed voice (voice)
 1993 Méprises multiples (Short)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Planète Urgence (France, 2006)

Alternate Names:

Lionel Abelansky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Lionel Abelanski on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page