No photo available. Represent Victor Abbene? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,244 this week

Victor Abbene

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Victor Abbene »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Lion' Star Dev Patel

Actor Dev Patel, known for his roles in Slumdog Millionaire and The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, has been nominated for an Oscar for his performance in the 2016 drama Lion. What other roles has he played over the years?

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victor Abbene's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dark Knight
The Dark Knight Visual Effects
(2008)
Inception
Inception Visual Effects
(2010)
Titanic
Titanic Visual Effects
(1997)
Iron Man
Iron Man Visual Effects
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (35 credits)
 2013-2015 The Thundermans (TV Series) (gaffer - 48 episodes)
- Exit Stage Theft (2015) ... (gaffer)
- Why You Buggin'? (2015) ... (gaffer)
- On the Straight and Arrow (2015) ... (gaffer)
- Phoebe vs Max: The Sequel (2015) ... (gaffer)
- A Hero Is Born (2015) ... (gaffer)
 2015 The Dunes Club (TV Movie) (gaffer)
 2013 Good Morning Today (TV Series) (grip)
 2013 Rules of Engagement (TV Series) (gaffer - 11 episodes)
- 100th (2013) ... (gaffer)
- A Wee Problem (2013) ... (gaffer)
- Timmy Quits (2013) ... (gaffer)
- Unpleasant Surprises (2013) ... (gaffer)
- Cooking Class (2013) ... (gaffer)
 2013 Gibby (TV Series) (gaffer - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (gaffer)
 2013 King John (TV Movie) (gaffer)
 2012 Crash & Bernstein (TV Series) (gaffer - 1 episode)
- Crash Lands (2012) ... (gaffer)
 2012 Are You There, Chelsea? (TV Series) (gaffer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2012) ... (gaffer)
 2012 Downwardly Mobile (TV Movie) (gaffer)
 2012 Pack of Wolves (TV Movie) (gaffer)
 2011 Untitled Peter Knight Comedy Project (TV Movie) (gaffer)
 2009 Whiteout (gaffer: additional photography)
 2009 State of the Union (TV Series) (gaffer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... (gaffer)
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... (gaffer)
 2006 Charlotte's Web (gaffer: Los Angeles)
 2004 The Aviator (gaffer: second unit - uncredited)
 2004 Team America: World Police (chief lighting technician: second unit)
 2003 Wonderland (best boy electrician)
 2002 First Monday (TV Series) (gaffer)
 2001 Behind Enemy Lines (gaffer: carrier unit)
 2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 (gaffer: second unit)
 1995 Search for the Great Sharks (Documentary short) (gaffer: California production team, California State University, Long Beach Marine Biology Lab - as Victor Abenne)
 1992 Alien³ (effects gaffer)
 1991 Adventures in Dinosaur City (gaffer)
 1989 Bride of Re-Animator (chief lighting technician)
 1989 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (chief lighting technician)
 1988 Fatal Pulse (gaffer)
 1987 Chuck Berry Hail! Hail! Rock 'n' Roll (Documentary) (louma grip)
 1985 The Compleat Al (Video) (key grip)
 1985 Words by Heart (TV Movie) (best boy electric)
 1985 Hot Moves (electrician)
 1984 Trancers (best boy grip)
 1984 This Is Spinal Tap (electrician)
 1981 Longshot (lighting technician)
Show Show Visual effects (26 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Victor Abbane | Victor Abenne

Contribute to This Page