No photo available. Represent Kim Fupz Aakeson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,166 this week

Kim Fupz Aakeson

Kim Fupz Aakeson was born on September 12, 1958 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He is a writer, known for Perfect Sense (2011), Kraftidioten (2014) and En ganske snill mann (2010). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 15 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Fupz Aakeson's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Perfect Sense
Perfect Sense Writer
(2011)
Kraftidioten
Kraftidioten Writer
(2014)
En ganske snill mann
(2010)
Hannibal & Jerry
(1997)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Movie (32 credits)
 2017/I Darling (filming)
 2015 Rosita (writer)
 2014 En du elsker
 2014 Kraftidioten
 2012 Viceværten (screenplay)
 2012 Gnade (screenplay)
 2011 Happy End
 2011 Værelse 304 (screenplay)
 2011 Perfect Sense (written by)
 2010 En familie (written by)
 2010 En ganske snill mann (screenplay)
 2008 Lille soldat (writer)
 2008 Dansen (writer)
 2007 Andre omgang
 2006 Prag
 2006 Rene hjerter (novel "Alting og Ulla Vilstrup" - uncredited) / (writer)
 2006 A Soap
 2006 1:1
 2005 Kinamand
 2005 Anklaget
 2005 Store planer!
 2004 Forbrydelser
 2003 Old, New, Borrowed and Blue (writer)
 2002 Okay
 2002 Små ulykker
 2000 Mirakel (screenplay)
 1999 The One and Only (screenplay)
 1997 Hannibal & Jerry (novel "Didriksen detektiverne") / (screenplay)
Show Show Writer: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kim Fupz Aakesson | Kim Fupz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page