No photo available. Represent Shaggy 2 Dope? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,835 this week

Shaggy 2 Dope

Shaggy 2 Dope was born on October 14, 1974 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Joseph William Utsler. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shaggy 2 Dope? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Leonard Nimoy: 1931-2015

Best known for his work on "Star Trek," actor and director Leonard Nimoy died on Friday in Los Angeles. Read our full story on his varied career, and view our memorial photo gallery.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 24 Dec 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Mar 2012
 
a list of 138 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 6 people
created 26 Jan 2013
 
a list of 55 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shaggy 2 Dope's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2011 Mimesis (writer: "Where's God?")
 2009 A Family Underground (Documentary) (writer: "Duk Da Fuk Down" - as Full Clip) / (writer: "Headache", "Welcome To Thy Show", "Juggalo Family", "If I Was a Serial Killer", "Walk into the Darkness", "Hum Drum Boogie", "Ride the Tempest")
 2008 Death Racers (Video) (writer: "Real Underground Baby", "Walk Into The Darkness", "Truly Alone", "Manic Depressive", "The People")
 2007 Psychopathic: The Videos (Video) (writer: "Juggalo Homies", "Tilt A Whirl", "Halls Of Illusion", "Chicken Huntin'", "Another Love Song", "Chicken Huntin' (Slaughterhouse Remix)", "How Many Times?", "Bowling Balls", "Piggy Pie", "Hokus Pokus", "Real Underground Baby")
 2006 Evil Bong (writer: "Like It Like That")
 2004 Demons at the Door (Video) (writer: "Blaaam!!!")
 2004 Bowling Balls (Video short) (writer: "Bowling Balls")
 2003 Juggalo Championshxt Wrestling Volume 3 (Video) (writer: "Down With The Clown", "Chicken Huntin' (Slaughterhouse Remix)")
 2003 Backyard Wrestling: Don't Try This at Home (Video Game) (writer: "Down With The Clown" - as J. Utsler)
 2001 Frontline (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Merchants of Cool (2001) ... (writer: "Dead Body Man", "Chicken Huntin'", "Red Neck Hoe '99", "Tilt-a-Whirl")
 2000 Juggalo Championshxt Wrestling Volume 1 (Video) (writer: "Down With The Clown", "Chicken Huntin' (Slaughterhouse Remix)", "What is a Juggalo?")
 2000 Big Money Hustlas (Video) (writer: "Fuck the World", "Cotton Candy", "Bring It On", "Ninjas", "Bitches", "Spin the Bottle")
 2000 Juggalo Championshxt Wrestling Vol. 2 (Video) (writer: "Down With The Clown", "What Is A Juggalo?")
 1995 The Fear (writer: "Dead Body Man")
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Insane Clown Posse | Shaggy 2 Dope of Insane Clown Posse

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sons Cyrus and Isaac born. See more »

Nickname:

Southwest Strangla See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hell's Pit Yuri_Cunha
Where can I hear this song? bumper59
*beep* off radio boopbetty420
The Mom Song PuNkMaN1987
Discuss Shaggy 2 Dope on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page