STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 322 this week

Fabio (I)


Fabio was born on March 15, 1959 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy as Fabio Lanzoni. He is known for his work on Zoolander (2001), Dumbbells (2014) and Death Becomes Her (1992). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 28 Feb 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 01 Nov 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 02 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabio's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Zoolander
Zoolander Fabio
(2001)
Dumbbells
Dumbbells Fabio
(2014)
Death Becomes Her
Death Becomes Her Lisle's Body Guard
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie) (post-production)
The Pope
 2015 Knight of Cups
Fabio
 2014 The Birthday Boys (TV Series)
Edmund
- Snobs and Slobs (2014) ... Edmund
 2014 Dumbbells
Fabio
 2013 Lemon La Vida Loca (TV Series)
Fabio
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... Fabio (as Fabio Lanzoni)
 2002-2012 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Fabio
- Episode #1.6437 (2012) ... Fabio (as Fabio Lanzoni)
- Episode #1.3988 (2003) ... Fabio
- Episode #1.3937 (2002) ... Fabio
 2010 The Suite Life on Deck (TV Series)
Captain Hawk
- Senior Ditch Day (2010) ... Captain Hawk
 2009 Al's Brain in 3-D (Short)
Man on the Street
 2008 Comedy Gumbo (TV Series)
Laundry Friend
- Fabio (2008) ... Laundry Friend
 2006 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Dr. Heartland
- Episode dated 27 April 2006 (2006) ... Dr. Heartland
 2003 Stripperella (TV Series)
Armondo
- You Only Lick Twice (2003) ... Armondo (voice)
 2002 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Carlo Monte
- There's No I in Team (2002) ... Carlo Monte
 2001 Zoolander
Fabio
 2001 Bubble Boy
Gil
 1997 Redux Riding Hood (Short)
The Woodsman (voice)
 1997 Step by Step (TV Series)
Fabio
- Absolutely Fabio (1997) ... Fabio
 1996 Eddie
Fabio
 1996 Spy Hard
Fabio
 1995 Boogies Diner (TV Series)
Zoya's Blind Date
- Scenes from the Class Struggle at Boogie's Diner (1995) ... Zoya's Blind Date
 1995 Jill Sobule: I Kissed a Girl (Short)
Fabio
 1993-1994 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (TV Series)
Claudio
- Code Name: Ghosts (1994) ... Claudio (credit only)
- Code Name: Frame-Up (1994) ... Claudio (credit only)
- Code Name: The Stalking Horse (1994) ... Claudio (credit only)
- Code Name: Rip van Winkle (1994) ... Claudio (credit only)
- Code Name: Easy Riders (1994) ... Claudio (credit only)
 1992 Death Becomes Her
Lisle's Body Guard
 1992 Dangerous Curves (TV Series)
Man in Video
- Killing Rock (1992) ... Man in Video (uncredited)
 1992 Rachel Gunn, R.N. (TV Series)
Deke
- Come Ona My House (1992) ... Deke
 1991 Scenes from a Mall
Handsome Man (as Fabio Lanzoni)
 1990 The Exorcist III
Angel (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has appeared on hundreds of romance covers with Liana Loggins. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Little Fabio | Fabio Lanzoni

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Tarzana, California, on world famous Well's Drive. See more »

Trademark:

His long hair

Nickname:

Fabulous Fabio

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page