No photo available. Represent Niels Mueller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,057 this week

Niels Mueller

Niels Mueller was born on May 17, 1961 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Tadpole (2000), The Assassination of Richard Nixon (2004) and The Defenders (2010). See full bio »

'Star Wars' on IMDb

Head to a galaxy far, far away with 'Star Wars' on IMDb, exploring the classic movies and new installments such as The Force Awakens and Rogue One.

Use the Force

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 137 people
created 09 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1145 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 9100 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 179 people
created 01 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niels Mueller's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Tadpole
Tadpole Writer
(2000)
The Defenders
The Defenders Writer
(2010-2011)
Wasser lassen
Wasser lassen Writer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
  The Defenders (TV Series) (creator - 17 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (written by - 5 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (created by - 1 episode, 2010)
- Morelli v. Kaczmarek (2011) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Nevada v. Greene (2011) ... (creator)
- Noland v. Galloway Pharmaceuticals (2011) ... (creator)
- Nevada v. Hunter (2011) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Nevada v. Doug the Mule (2011) ... (creator)
 2005 Wasser lassen (Short)
 2000 Tadpole (story) / (written by)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Neils Mueller
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Knew Alexander Payne at film school, who later acted as producer on his first movie along with other friends Alfonso Cuarón and Leonardo DiCaprio.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Niels Mueller's new Film-Assination of Richard Nixon BillySummersDP
Discuss Niels Mueller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page