STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 778 this week

Mark Jeffrey Miller


Mark Jeffrey Miller was born on June 9, 1953 in Terre Haute, Indiana, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Outsiders (2016), The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015) and Cold Mountain (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mark Jeffrey Miller? Add contact information

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

Mark Jeffrey Miller on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 22 Jan 2014
 
a list of 2848 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 51 people
created 30 Aug 2014
 
a list of 224 people
created 26 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Jeffrey Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Outsiders
Outsiders Krake
(2016-2017)
Cold Mountain
Cold Mountain Sheffield
(2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (42 credits)
 2016-2017 Outsiders (TV Series)
Krake
- Episode #2.2 (2017) ... Krake
- Episode #2.1 (2017) ... Krake
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Krake
- Episode #2.3 (2017) ... Krake
 2016 Vice Principals (TV Series)
Stablemaster Andy
- Gin (2016) ... Stablemaster Andy
- A Trusty Steed (2016) ... Stablemaster Andy
 2015 South of Hell (TV Series)
Pastor Bowe
- Blood Relations (2015) ... Pastor Bowe
- Demons Are Forever (2015) ... Pastor Bowe
 2015 The Red Road (TV Series)
Bartender
- The Hatching (2015) ... Bartender
 2015 Better Call Saul (TV Series)
Bud
- Marco (2015) ... Bud
 2014 Constantine (TV Series)
Officer Ned Pepper
- A Feast of Friends (2014) ... Officer Ned Pepper
 2014 Star-Crossed (TV Series)
Jesytur / Atrian Ferryman
- Passion Lends Them Power (2014) ... Jesytur
 2013 Justin America (TV Movie)
Max
 2013 Christmas in Conway (TV Movie)
Henry
 2013 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Jesse Adams
- Necromancer (2013) ... Jesse Adams
 2012 Revolution (TV Series)
Rudy
- The Plague Dogs (2012) ... Rudy
 2011-2012 We're Alive (TV Series)
Gatekeeper
- Captive Hearts (2012) ... Gatekeeper
- The Catalyst (2011) ... Gatekeeper
- No Place Like Home (2011) ... Gatekeeper
 2010 8.13 (TV Series)
George
- Shoot for the Head (2010) ... George
 2008 John Adams (TV Mini-Series)
Rope Walker / Wharf Local
- Join or Die (2008) ... Rope Walker / Wharf Local
 2007 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Guard
- It Gets Worse at Night (2007) ... Guard
 2005 Surface (TV Series)
Owner
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Owner
 2000 Students vs. School Violence (TV Movie)
 1998 Legacy (TV Series)
U.G.Richards
 1996 The Lottery (TV Movie)
John Adams
 1996 Twilight Man (TV Movie)
Cab Driver
 1996/I Kiss and Tell (TV Movie)
Young Man (uncredited)
 1995 Dare to Love (TV Movie)
John
 1995 Murderous Intent (TV Movie)
Tee Jay
 1995 Gramps (TV Movie)
Young Jack
 1993-1995 Matlock (TV Series)
Todd Powers / Adam Easley / Paddy McCord / ...
- The Target (1995) ... Todd Powers
- The Accused (1994) ... Adam Easley (as Mark Jeffery Miller)
- The Capital Offense (1993) ... Paddy McCord
- The Juror (1993) ... Jason Brady
 1995 Death in Small Doses (TV Movie)
Stoner
 1994 Against Her Will: The Carrie Buck Story (TV Movie)
Orderly #1
 1994 Search for Grace (TV Movie)
Ed
 1994 Bandit: Bandit Bandit (TV Movie)
Bum #1
 1993 Love, Honor & Obey: The Last Mafia Marriage (TV Movie)
Tony (uncredited)
 1993 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series)
Frank Camilla
 1992 Black Magic (TV Movie)
Morgue Attendant
 1991 Nightmare in Columbia County (TV Movie)
Man at Depot (as Mark Miller)
 1991 Golden Years (TV Series)
Shop No.2
- Time and Time Again (1991) ... Shop No.2
 1990 Vestige of Honor (TV Movie)
John Tanton
 1990 The Lost Capone (TV Movie)
Thief #2
 1990 Terror on Highway 91 (TV Movie)
Jake Doyle
 1988-1989 Sparks (TV Series)
Sam Blade / Sam Blade and Buddy LaRue
- He Ain't Heavy (1989) ... Sam Blade and Buddy LaRue
- It's Sam All Over (1989) ... Sam Blade
- The Sit-In (1988) ... Sam Blade
 1989 The Ryan White Story (TV Movie)
Jake
 1988 Too Young the Hero (TV Movie)
Tattoo (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: Movie (35 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (9 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In a television commercial for the Troubleshooter report on WTVD in Raleigh, NC. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mark J. Miller | Mark Jeffery Miller | Mark Miller
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
A great actor shawn_yoga
Hi Mr. Miller from Eddie spykids2-1
Discuss Mark Jeffrey Miller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page