STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,978 this week

Roger Christiansen


Roger Christiansen was born on October 2, 1952 in New London, Connecticut, USA. He is known for his work on Friends (1994), Hannah Montana (2006) and Suddenly Susan (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Roger Christiansen.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
  Joey (TV Series) (technical coordinator - 17 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (associate director - 7 episodes, 2004 - 2005)
- Joey and the Poker (2005) ... (associate director)
- Joey and the Break-up (2005) ... (technical coordinator)
- Joey and the Temptation (2005) ... (technical coordinator)
- Joey and the Neighbor (2005) ... (technical coordinator)
- Joey and the Fancy Sister (2005) ... (technical coordinator)
 2004 Will & Grace (TV Series) (technical coordinator - 1 episode)
- Key Party (2004) ... (technical coordinator - as Roger Christianson)
 2000-2004 Friends (TV Series) (technical coordinator - 84 episodes)
- The Last One: Part 2 (2004) ... (technical coordinator)
- The Last One: Part 1 (2004) ... (technical coordinator)
- The One with Rachel's Going Away Party (2004) ... (technical coordinator)
- The One Where Estelle Dies (2004) ... (technical coordinator)
- The One with Princess Consuela (2004) ... (technical coordinator)
 2003 Rock Me, Baby (TV Series) (technical coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2003) ... (technical coordinator)
 2002 What I Like About You (TV Series) (technical coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2002) ... (technical coordinator)
 2001 For Your Love (TV Series) (technical coordinator - 1 episode)
- The Wedding (2001) ... (technical coordinator)
 2001 Grounded for Life (TV Series) (associate director)
 1996-2000 Suddenly Susan (TV Series) (technical coordinator - 80 episodes)
- The Reversal (2000) ... (technical coordinator)
- Finale: Part 2 (2000) ... (technical coordinator)
- Finale: Part 1 (2000) ... (technical coordinator)
- The Bird in the Wall (2000) ... (technical coordinator)
- Girls Night Out (2000) ... (technical coordinator)
 1997 For Your Love (associate director)
 1995 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series) (associate director)
 1994-1995 Something Wilder (TV Series) (technical director - 2 episodes)
- Hanging with Mr. Cooper (1995) ... (technical director)
- Gotta Dance (1994) ... (technical director)
 1992-1993 Mad About You (TV Series) (technical coordinator - 21 episodes)
- Happy Anniversary (1993) ... (technical coordinator)
- The Painter (1993) ... (technical coordinator)
- The Spy Who Loved Me (1993) ... (technical coordinator)
- Swept Away (1993) ... (technical coordinator)
- The Man Who Said Hello (1993) ... (technical coordinator)
 1988 Murphy Brown (TV Series) (associate director)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roger S. Christiansen | Roger Christianson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Country? bluewinged
Discuss Roger Christiansen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page