No photo available. Represent Madeleine Blaustein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,326 this week

Madeleine Blaustein (1960–2008)

Madeleine Blaustein was born on October 9, 1960 in Long Island, New York, USA as Adam Seth Blaustein. She was an actress, known for Pokémon (1998), Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back (1998) and Pokémon: The Movie 2000 (1999). She died on December 11, 2008 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 08 Aug 2011
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 08 Dec 2012
 
a list of 72 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 29 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Madeleine Blaustein.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Adam Blaustein | Addie Blaustein | M. Blaustein | Maddie Blaustein | Madeline Blaustein

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Voiceovers are a sideline for me -- not even the most important thing I consider as one of my accomplishments. It helps pay the rent. Nothing more

Trivia:

Plays on the game Second Life under the user-name Kendra Bancroft. See more »

Trademark:

Was best remenbered for doing the voice of men with tough, sarcastic, or cowardly attitudes.

Nickname:

Maddie

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Confusion dvader518
Bye Maddie jonahfalcon1970
Lost series that Maddie worked on rknight-895-689813
Discuss Madeleine Blaustein on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page